It is currently Mon Nov 18, 2019 10:53 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Jul 08, 2019 5:27 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup
Results Below
---
FA Vase
1st Qualifying Round (Sat 31/8)
1 Whitley Bay 1-2 Barnoldswick Town
2 Birtley Town 2-5 Jarrow FC
3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0-4 West Allotment Celtic
4 Willington AFC 0-2 Albion Sports
5 Garstang FC 1-2 Sunderland West End
6 Northallerton Town 7-0 Stokesley SC
7 Shildon AFC 3-0 Tow Law Town
8 Chester-Le-Street Town 1-2 Garforth Town
9 Knaresborough Town 2-1 Washington FC
10 Whitehaven AFC 0-9 Billingham Synthonia
11 Billingham Town 2-1 Heaton Stannington
12 Penrith AFC 0-1 Guisborough Town
13 Stockton Town 4-0 Ashington AFC
14 Thackley AFC 3-2 Carlisle City
15 Crook Town 2-1 Brandon United
16 Whickham FC 1-2 Squires Gate [AET] (Sun 1/9)
17 Nelson FC 1-3 Seaham Red Star
18 AFC Blackpool 2-1 Redcar Athletic
19 Padiham FC 5-0 Bedlington Terriers
20 Longridge Town 5-2 Newcastle University
21 Newton Aycliffe 2-1 Silsden FC
22 Easington Colliery 4-0 Holker Old Boys
23 Eccleshill United 0-4 Thornaby FC
25 Esh Winning 3-2 Campion AFC
26 Ryhope CW 2-0 North Shields

2nd Qualifying Round
1 Thornaby FC 2-1 Thackley AFC
2 Steeton FC 2-3 Seaham Red Star
3 Durham City 0-2 Stockton Town
4 Easington Colliery 1-2 Shildon AFC
5 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 2-4 Yorkshire Amateur
6 Esh Winning 2-3 Billingham Town
7 Jarrow FC 2-1 Newton Aycliffe
8 Sunderland West End 0-1 Padiham FC
9 Albion Sports 1-5 Guisborough Town
10 Northallerton Town 2-3 Barnoldswick Town
11 Squires Gate 1-4 West Allotment Celtic
13 Billingham Synthonia 1-2 Knaresborough Town
14 Garforth Town 0-2 Sunderland Ryhope CW
15 Cleator Moor Celtic 0-2 Crook Town

1st Round Proper(Sat 12/10)
1 Jarrow FC 1-2 Vauxhall Motors (AET)
2 Bottesford Town 4-2 West Allotment Celtic
4 Seaham Red Star 1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
5 Thornaby FC 4-0 Billingham Town
6 Shildon AFC 2-0 West Didsbury & Chorlton
7 Longridge Town 4-2 Crook Town
8 Knaresborough Town 2-3 Stockton Town (AET)
12 Padiham FC 0-1 Bishop Auckland
14 Sunderland Ryhope CW 2-0 Ashton Athletic
15 Chadderton FC 1-3 Guisborough Town
16 Winterton Rangers 2-5 Consett AFC

2nd Round Proper (Sat 2/11)
2 Bishop Auckland 0-1 West Auckland Town (AET)
3 Hebburn Town 3-0 Sunderland RCA
4 Irlam FC 1-5 Consett AFC
6 Stockton Town 2-0 Barnoldswick Town
8 Lower Breck 2-1 Shildon AFC
9 Vauxhall Motors 4-1 Ryhope CW
11 Newcastle Benfield 4-0 Guisborough Town
13 Longridge Town 6-4 Thornaby FC

3rd Round Proper (Sat 30/11)
1 Selby Town or Bridlington Town v Stockton Town
2 Vauxhall Motors v Newcastle Benfield
3 Lower Breck v Hebburn Town
4 Wythenshawe Town v Consett AFC
6 West Auckland Town v Yorkshire Amateur
---
League Cup
Find Here - http://www.nonleaguezone.net/viewtopic. ... 3&t=124268
---
Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup
1st Round
1 Washington FC 0-2 Crook Town
2 Jarrow FC 2-2 Sunderland West End - Jarrow FC won 5-4 on pens
3 Esh Winning 0-0 Bedlington Terriers - Bedlington won 3-1 on pens
4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-1 Birtley Town - Ryton won 4-3 on pens

2nd Round (Wed 20/11 unless stated)
5 West Allotment Celtic v Bedlington Terriers
6 Billingham Synthonia v Redcar Athletic
7 Crook Town v Newcastle University
8 Willington AFC v Durham City
9 Heaton Stannington v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
10 Chester-le-Street Town v Carlisle City (Tue 19/11)
11 Brandon United v Tow Law Town
12 Jarrow FC v Easington Colliery
---
Cumberland Senior Cup
1st Round
4 Penrith AFC 20-0 Eden United (Wed 16/10)
15 Unisun Athletic 1-8 Carlisle City (Tue 15/10 - Tie Reversed @ Carlisle City)

2nd Round
20 Carlisle City 5-1 Whitehaven AFC (Tue 29/10)
22 Gosforth AFC 0-2 Penrith AFC (Sat 9/11)

Quarter Final
Carlisle City
Penrith AFC
---
Durham Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round (Week Preceding Sat 21/9)
1 Jarrow FC 5-0 West Auckland Tunns
2 Boldon CA 2-2 Crook Town - Boldon CA won 4-3 on pens
3 Durham United 0-1 Horden CW
4 Birtley Town 4-1 Farrington Detached
5 Spennymoor Town 4-1 Darlington Town
6 Billingham Synthonia 5-2 Wolviston FC
7 Sunderland West End 2-1 Annfield Plain
8 Seaham Red Star 2-0 Durham City
9 Silksworth CW 0-5 Whickham FC
10 Billingham Town 2-1 Easington Colliery
11 Ryhope CW 0-0 Brandon United - Brandon won 4-3 on pens
12 Tow Law Town 1-0 Gateshead Rutherford
13 Washington FC 1-5 Sunderland AFC

1st Round (Week Preceding Saturday 26th October)
14 Jarrow FC 0-3 West Auckland Town (Wed 6/11 @ West Auckland)
15 Shildon AFC 2-4 Hartlepool United (Wed 23/10)
16 Darlington RA 3-4 Esh Winning (Wed 23/10)
17 Gateshead FC 4-5 Consett AFC (Tue 22/10)
18 Brandon United 0-5 Newton Aycliffe (Wed 23/10)
19 Sunderland AFC 4-0 Boldon CA (Tue 15/10)
20 FC Hartlepool 1-1 Billingham Synthonia - FC Hartlepool won 4-3 on pens (Wed 23/10 - Tie Reversed @ Synners )
21 Birtley Town 1-2 Tow Law Town (Tue 29/10)
22 Sunderland West End 0-3 Billingham Town (Tue 22/10)
23 Spennymoor Town 6-0 Chester Le Street Town (Tue 15/10)
24 Bishop Auckland 0-7 Stockton Town (Wed 23/10)
25 Whickham FC 5-0 Darlington FC (Wed 23/10)
26 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0-2 South Shields (Wed 23/10)
27 Seaham Red Star 3-1 Horden CW (Tue 29/10)
28 Sunderland RCA 2-1 Dunston FC (Wed 23/10)
29 Willington AFC 3-2 Hebburn Town (Tue 29/10)

2nd Round (TBP Week Preceding Sat 21/12)
30 Newton Aycliffe v Stockton Town (Tue 17/12)
31 Hartlepool United v Tow Law (Tue 3/12)
32 FC Hartlepool v West Auckland (Tie Reversed - At West Auckland, Tue 3/12)
33 Spennymoor Town v Sunderland RCA (TBA)
34 Consett AFC v Esh Winning (Tue 17/12)
35 Sunderland AFC v Willington AFC (Wed 18/12)
36 South Shields v Billingham Town (Tue 3/12)
37 Whickham FC v Seaham Red Star (Tue 11/12)
---
North Riding Senior Cup
First Round (TBP On/Before 30/11)
3 Redcar Athletic v St Mary's 1947 FC
6 Thornaby FC v Guisborough Town
8 Northallerton Town v Marske United
---
Northumberland Senior Cup
1st Round
1 Heaton Stannington 0-4 Blyth Spartans (Wed 23/10)
2 Bedlington Terriers 3-2 Ashington AFC (Wed 23/10)
3 Whitley Bay 6-0 Newcastle University (Tue 22/10)

Quarter Final (Week Preceding 25/1/2020
4 North Shields v West Allotment Celtic
5 Newcastle Benfield v Newcastle United U21's
6 Bedlington Terriers v Blyth Spartans
7 Morpeth Town v Whitley Bay

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Aug 05, 2019 7:10 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 15, 2019 7:16 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Updated FA Cup EPR and Preliminary Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Aug 20, 2019 10:33 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Added Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Aug 27, 2019 8:22 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Sep 06, 2019 3:14 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Updated FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Sep 15, 2019 3:00 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Added Northumberland Senior Cup 1st Round/Quarter Final, also Added FA Cup 2nd Qual Round Tie (Guiseley AFC v Stockton Town)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Sep 19, 2019 12:30 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Added DCC 1st Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Oct 06, 2019 9:30 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup Results Here -

Extra Preliminary Round (Sat 10/8)
1 Consett AFC 1-1 Dunston FC
2 Newton Aycliffe 0-2 Northallerton Town
4 Shildon AFC 0-0 Garforth Town
5 Whitley Bay 1-7 Hebburn Town
6 Ashington AFC 2-0 Albion Sports
7 Billingham Town 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
8 West Auckland Town 1-3 Bridlington Town
9 North Shields 2-2 Guisborough Town
10 Bishop Auckland 0-2 Thornaby FC
11 Sunderland RCA 0-0 Ryhope CW
12 Seaham Red Star 4-2 Penrith AFC
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-10 Whickham FC
14 Nostell MW 2-2 Stockton Town
16 Knaresborough Town 0-3 Newcastle Benfield

EPR Replay
Tue 13/8
1R Dunston FC 5-2 Consett AFC
4R Garforth Town 3-2 Shildon AFC
11R Ryhope CW 1-2 Sunderland RCA

Wed 14/8
9R Guisborough Town 1-0 North Shields
14R Stockton Town 5-1 Nostell MW

Preliminary Round (Sat 24/8)
2 Newcastle Benfield 1-0 Workington AFC
3 Seaham Red Star 3-1 Guisborough Town
4 Billingham Town 3-4 Ossett United
5 Whickham FC 1-2 Thornaby FC (Fri 23/8)
7 Ashington AFC 1-3 Marske United
8 Sunderland RCA 1-0 Hemsworth MW
11 Pontefract Collieries 1-1 Hebburn Town
13 Northallerton Town 0-3 Stockton Town

PR Replay (Tue 3/9)
11R Hebburn Town 0-4 Pontefract Collieries

1st Qual Round (Sat 7/9)
1 Thornaby FC 2-2 Ossett United
6 Dunston FC 0-0 Sunderland RCA
7 Liversedge FC 0-2 Stockton Town
8 Newcastle Benfield 2-3 Runcorn Town
19 Seaham Red Star 0-1 Witton Albion

1st Qual Round Replay
1R Ossett United 6-0 Thornaby FC
6R Sunderland RCA 0-5 Dunston FC

2nd Qual Round [Sat 21/9]
13 Guiseley AFC 1-0 Stockton Town

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Oct 06, 2019 9:55 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Added DCC 1st Round Ties - still to be arranged - Jarrow FC v West Auckland Town, Sunderland West End v Billingham Town and Bishop Auckland v Stockton Town (can't find the dates for these ties)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Oct 14, 2019 5:56 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 2nd Round Proper Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 29, 2019 11:25 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Added North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round Ties For Redcar Athletic/Thornaby FC/Guisborough Town and Northallerton Town

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2019 4:40 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 3rd Round Proper and Added Dates to a couple of Durham Challenge Cup 2nd Round Cup Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Nov 18, 2019 7:04 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 682
Location: Spennymoor
Added more dates to the DCC 2nd Round Games

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 14 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 8 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group