It is currently Thu Aug 18, 2022 2:40 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Season 22-23, after the AGM
PostPosted: Wed Jun 15, 2022 9:49 am 
Offline

Joined: Tue Apr 05, 2011 1:45 pm
Posts: 15
Following the AGM last night we now have the set up for the new season. As is common with the NA, a fair moving around of teams up, new teams coming in and sadly a few teams leaving.
The Premier Division (16 teams)
AFC Newbiggin (Promoted from the First Division)
Alnwick Town
Burradon and New Fordley
Cramlington United (Promoted from the First Division)
Gateshead Rutherford AFC
Haltwhistle Jubilee
Killingworth FC
Newcastle Blue Star FC
Newcastle Chemfica
Newcastle Independent (Promoted from the First Division)
Percy Main Amateurs
Ponteland United
Seaton Delaval AFC
Wallington
Whitley Bay Reserves
Winlaton Community

First Division(16 teams)
Bedlington FC
FC United of Newcastle
Forest Hall Celtic
Gosforth Bohemians
Hebburn Town U23
Hexham
Newcastle Blue Star Reserves (Promoted from the Second Division)
Newcastle East End (Promoted from the Second Division)
North Shields Athletic (Relegated from the Premier Division)
Rothbury FC
Seaton Burn
Stobswood Welfare (Promoted from the Second Division)
Wallsend Boys Club
West Moor & Jesmond AFC
Whitburn & Cleadon FC
Willington Quay Saints (Promoted from the Second Division)

Second Division(16 teams)
AFC Newbiggin Central (Promoted from the Third Division)
Ashington AFC Reserves
Blaydon Community (NORA) (Promoted from the Third Division)
Blyth Town U23 (Promoted from the Third Division)
Cullercoats (Cullercoats resigned from the Premier Division and have merged with their Reserve team in the Second Division)
Heaton Stannington A FC
Morpeth FC
Newcastle Chemfica Amateurs
Newcastle Independent Cabrito (Promoted from the Third Division)
Newcastle University A
North Sunderland F.C. (Promoted from the Third Division)
Ponteland United Reserves
Red House Farm (Promoted from the Third Division)
Seaton Sluice FC
Walker Central (Promoted from the Third Division)
Wideopen FC
Whitley Bay Sporting Club (Relegated from the First Division)

Third Division(15 teams)
Alnwick Town Development
Amble (Promoted from the North Northumberland League)
Ashington AFC Reserves (Relegated from the Second Division)
Benton FC (Promoted from the NCFL)
Blyth Rangers (Promoted from the NCFL)
Cramlington Blue Star (Promoted from the NCFL)
Gateshead Redheugh 1957 (Direct Entry - returning senior side, resigned at the end of the 2018-19 season)
Gosforth Bohemians Reserves
Hazelrigg Victory (Promoted from the NCFL)
Heddon United (Promoted from the NCFL)
Stocksfield (direct entry?)
Wallsend Boys Club U23's (direct entry - newly created)
West Moor and Jesmond U23's (direct entry - newly created)
Whickham FC U23's
Whitley Bay Sporting Club A

We say farewell to Bedlington United Sporting Club, Ellington Development and Fawdon FC. First games August 6th.


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group