It is currently Wed Aug 10, 2022 6:42 am

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 36 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Sun May 22, 2022 1:44 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 3:42 pm
Posts: 2411
Location: Spennymoor
Games Kick Off - Weekend's 3pm or Midweek's 7.30pm Unless Stated!

Sat 25th June
Boro Rangers 4-4(?) Cleveland FC (Southlands 3G Pitch)
Brandon United ?-? Ponteland United
Clyde FC 4-1 Whickham FC (@ Hamilton Accies)

Mon 27th
Boro Rangers ?-? Boro Rangers Reserves (Southlands 3G Pitch)

Wed 29th
Heaton Stannington ?-? Heaton Stannington 'A'

Fri 1st July
Newton Aycliffe 5-0 Easington Colliery
Penrith AFC 1-5 Carlisle United
Sunderland West End ?-? West End Legends (Charity Game)

Sat 2nd
AFC Burradon & New Fordley 3-2 Prudhoe Youth Club FC
Alnwick Town 1-1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (2pm)
Billingham Synthonia ?-? Boro Rangers Reserves
Bishop Auckland 0-5 Middlesbrough FC (1pm)
Boldon CA 8-1 Billingham Town Reserves
Brandon United 1-1 Sunderland RCA
Carlisle City 5-3 Birtley Town
Cleethorpes Town 2-0 Whitley Bay
Darlington Town 0-8 Washington FC
Durham Corinthians 0-2 Boro Rangers
Esh Winning 1-2 South Moor AFC
Grangetown BC 0-5 Guisborough Town
Heaton Stannington 2-0 Newcastle Benfield (Jimmy Rowe Trophy)
Newcastle Chemfica 1-7 Bedlington Terriers
Northallerton Town 2-0 Knaresborough Town
Redcar Newmarket 1-3 Thornaby FC
Wallington FC 1-3 Whickham FC
Wolviston FC 1-2 Redcar Town

Tue 5th
Alnwick Town 0-10 Ashington AFC
Birtley Town 1-7 North Shields
Lochmaben FC 0-6 Carlisle City
Newton Aycliffe 2-5 Darlington FC
Redcar Town 0-2 Northallerton Town
Selby Town 3-3 Pickering Town (7.45pm)
Shildon AFC 4-2 Whitley Bay
Sunderland West End Tournament (5th To 16th July) - See 2nd Post!
West Auckland Town 0-1 Hebburn Town

Wed 6th
Brandon United 1-2 Hartlepool PYFC Seniors
Coxhoe Athletic 1-2 Crook Town (7pm)
Esh Winning 2-0 Durham Corinthians
Guisborough Town 1-3 Middlesbrough FC U23's
Redcar Newmarket 1-4 Boro Rangers
Seaton Delavel 0-1 Horden CW

Fri 8th
Blyth Town ?-? Ashington AFC
Harrogate RA 4-0 Pickering Town
Newcastle Blue Star 2-1 Billingham Town
Thornaby FC 3-2 Redcar Town
Tow Law Town 0-0 North Shields

Sat 9th
Billingham Synthonia 0-6 Hartlepool United
Boldon CA 1-0 West Allotment Celtic
Boroughbridge AFC ?-? Boro Rangers (2pm)
Carlisle City 3-1 Cleator Moor Celtic
Consett AFC 8-0 Birtley Town
Crook Town 2-4 Darlington FC
Durham Corinthians 1-2 Chester-Le-Street Town (2.30pm)
Edinburgh United 1-2 Ryton & Crwcrook Albion
Esh Winning Tournament - SF A - West Auckland Town 7-1 Hartlepool PYFC Seniors (12.30pm)/
- SF B - Esh Winning 1-1 Sunderland RCA - Esh Winning won 4-3 on pens (3pm)
Guisborough Town 1-2 Marske United (John Butterfield Memorial Trophy)
Newcastle Benfield 4-2 University of Stirling Football Club (2pm)
Newcastle University 3-2 Heaton Stannington
Newton Aycliffe 1-1 Abbey Hey
Penrith AFC 0-8 Barrow AFC
Ponteland United 3-3 Bedlington Terriers
Prudhoe Youth Club FC 2-0 Winlaton Community FC (2pm)
South Moor AFC 3-3 Washington FC
Tadcaster Albion 1-4 Redcar Athletic
Yarm & Eaglescliffe 2-2 Horden CW

Mon 11th
Newcastle Blue Star 0-5 Whickham FC

Tue 12th
Billingham Town 2-1 West Auckland
Carlisle City 0-4 Workington Reds
Consett AFC C-C? Whickham FC
Hebburn Town 4-1 Jarrow FC
Morpeth Town 1-2 Whitley Bay
Newcastle Benfield 4-2 Bedlington Terriers
Scarborough Athletic 6-0 Pickering Town
Seaham Red Star 2-3 Shildon AFC
Seaton Deleval C-C Ashington AFC
Tow Law Town 1-1 Newton Aycliffe
Wolviston FC 4-1 Esh Winning

Wed 13th
Annfield Plain 1-5 Brandon United
Billingham Town Reserves 0-8 Horden CW
Birtley Town 7-1 Darlington Town
FC Hartlepool 3-3 Redcar Athletic
Heaton Stannington 4-1 Durham Corinthians
Northallerton Town 2-2 Harrogate RA
Richmond Town 3-3 Billingham Synthonia
Stockton Town 0-0 Bishop Auckland (7.45pm)
Sunderland RCA 2-0 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Thirsk Falcons ?-? Boro Rangers
Thornaby FC 1-2 Guisborough Town (Peter Morris Cup)
Willington AFC 6-1 New Durham AFC

Fri 15th
Hudderfield Town Academy ?-? Chester-Le-Street United (1pm)
Newcastle Blue Star 0-2 Ashington AFC

Sat 16th
AFC Burradon & New Fordley 2-1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion (2.30pm)
Alnwick Town 3-0 Jarrow FC (2pm)
Ashington AFC 0-1 Charnock Richard
Bedlington Terriers 0-0 Whitley Bay Reserves
Billingham Town 1-2 Shildon AFC
Birtley Town A-A Dunston UTS - Due To A Medical Emergency With A Birtley Player
Bishop Auckland 0-3 Whitby Town
Boldon CA 3-3 Shotton Colliery
Boro Rangers 2-1 Hebburn Town U23's (Southlands 3G Pitch)
Crook Town 0-0 Brandon United
Esh Winning Tournament - Sunderland RCA 4-2 Hartlepool PYFC Seniors (12pm)/Esh Winning 0-2 West Auckland Town (3pm)
Gateshead Leam Rangers 0-4 Chester-Le-Street Town
Grangetown BC 0-4 Redcar Athletic
Kendal Town 1-2 Carlisle City
Killingworth FC 0-3 Washington FC
Mo Mowlam Tournament (Redcar Town/Guisborough Town/Marske United/Redcar Athletic) - At Redcar Town
- Game A (12pm) - Redcar Athletic Reserves 0-1 Guisborough Town
- Game B (3pm) - Redcar Town 0-1 Marske United
Newcastle Benfield 3-2 Luncarty FC
Newcastle Independent FC 1-2 Prudhoe Youth Club FC
Newton Aycliffe 1-5 Sunderland AFC U23's
Seaham Red Star 2-3 Horden CW
Sunderland West End Tournament Finals Day (See Post Below)
Tow Law Town 4-0 Pickering Town
Wallington FC 2-3 Heaton Stannington
Willington AFC 2-2 Richmond Town
Winlaton Community FC 0-17 Whickham FC

Sun 17th
Mo Mowlam Tournament (Redcar Town/Guisborough Town/Marske United/Redcar Athletic) - At Redcar Town
- (12pm) Redcar Athletic Reserves 3-4 Redcar Town
- (3pm) Guisborough Town 2-5 Marske United

Mon 18th
Boldon CA 1-0 South Shields XI (Sam Bartram Cup)
Newcastle Blue Star 3-1 Chester-Le-Street United

Tue 19th
Ashington AFC 1-4 South Shields
Brandon United C-C Newcastle Chemfica FC
Chester-Le-Street Town 6-2 Darlington RA
Crook Town 0-3 North Shields
Dunston FC 1-1 Whitley Bay
FC Hartlepool 0-0 Billingham Town
Jarrow FC 2-2 Whickham FC
Newton Aycliffe 0-5 Spennymoor Town
Penrith AFC 1-3 Workington Reds
Seaham Red Star C-C Birtley Town - Due to Heat Wave
Shildon AFC 2-0 Bishop Auckland
West Auckland Town C-C Horden CW - Due to Heat Wave
West Auckland Town 10-0 West Auckland Tunns

Wed 20th
Billingham Synthonia 5-0 Grangetown BC
Boldon CA 4-1 Whitburn & Cleadon FC
Newcastle University 0-6 West Allotment Celtic
Norton & Stockton 2-1 Washington FC
Percy Main 1-0 Heaton Stannington (Gary Hull Trophy)
Prudhoe Youth Club FC 1-1 Newcastle Benfield
Stockton Town 3-1 Boro Rangers (7.45pm)
Thornaby FC 3-2 Marske United (7.15pm)
Tow Law Town 2-1 Consett AFC Reserves
Willington AFC ?-? Durham City
Wearmouth CW 6-4 Easington Colliery
Wolviston FC 2-4 Redcar Athletic

Thur 21st
Brandon United 9-0 Brandon United (Sunday)
Consett AFC 2-0 Whitley Bay
Jarrow FC 1-2 Billingham Town
Pickering Town 1-0 Tadcaster Albion
Sunderland West End v Durham Corinthians

Fri 22nd
Blyth Town 2-1 AFC Burradon & New Fordley
Heaton Stannington 4-0 Alnwick Town
Northallerton Town 2-1 York City U19's
Ryton & Crawcrook 1-1 Winlaton Community FC
Sunderland AFC XI 5-1 Chester Le Street United

Sat 23rd
AFC Newbiggin ?-? Bedlington Terriers (1pm)
Athersley Recreation C-C Esh Winning
Bishop Auckland 1-1 Hebburn Town
Bridlington Town 3-0 Newcastle Benfield
Carlisle City 3-4 Nelson FC
Chester-Le-Street Town ?-? South Shields Academy
Cleator Moor Celtic 2-2 Crook Town
Consett AFC 0-2 West Auckland Town
Easington Colliery 5-0 FC Hartlepool
Grangetown BC 0-7 Boro Rangers
North Ferriby 0-1 Redcar Athletic
North Shields 2-3 Ashington AFC (Cleator Cup)
Redcar Town ?-? Hucknall Town
Prudhoe Youth Club FC 3-2 Whickham FC
South Moor AFC 1-6 Horden CW
Sunderland West End 1-3 Newcastle Blue Star (2pm)
Wallington FC ?-? Newcastle University
Washington FC 1-1 Sunderland RCA
Whitley Bay 2-0 Birtley Town
Wolviston FC 0-2 Billingham Synthonia

Tue 26th
Blyth Spartans 3-0 Ashington AFC
Newcastle Blue Star 2-3 West Allotment Celtic
Ryedale FC ?-? Pickering Town
Seaham Red Star 3-0 Billingham Synthonia
Thornaby FC 2-2 Spennymoor Town
Whitby Town 3-0 Guisborough Town (Micky Skinner Memorial Trophy)

Wed 27th
Horden CW 6-1 Cramlington United (7.15pm)
Northallerton Town 2-1 Redcar Newmarket
Redcar Athletic 2-4 Stockton Town

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Sun May 22, 2022 1:44 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 3:42 pm
Posts: 2411
Location: Spennymoor
Sunderland West End Tournament (5th To 16th July)

Group A
1 Gateshead Leam Rangers FC - P 2, W 2, D 0, L 0, GD +6, 6 Pts
2 Sunderland West End FC - P 2, W 1, D 0, L 1, GD 0, 3 Pts
3 Hetton Town FC - P 2, W 0, D 0, L 2, GD -6, 0 Pts

Group B
1 Easington Colliery AFC - P 2, W 1, D 1, L 0, GD +6, 4 Pts
2 Farringdon Detatched FC - P 2, W 1, D 1, L 0, GD +4, 4 Pts
3 Seaton Carew U18's - P 2, W 0, D 0, L 2, GD -10, 0 Pts

Tue 5th July
Group A
Sunderland West End 6-1 Hetton Town FC

Group B
Easington Colliery 7-1 Seaton Carew U18's

Fri 8th
Group A
Sunderland West End 1-6 Gateshead Leam Rangers

Group B
Easington Colliery 2-2 Farringdon Detached

Tue 12th
Group A
Gateshead Leam Rangers 2-1 Hetton Town FC

Group B
Farringdon Detatched 5-1 Seaton Carew U18's

Sat 16th
Finals Day

11am - Hetton Town FC 5-3 Seaton Carew U18's

1pm - Sunderland West End FC 4-2 Farringdon Detatched FC

FINAL - 3pm - Easington Colliery AFC 2-3 Gateshead Leam Rangers FC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Fri May 27, 2022 6:07 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 3:42 pm
Posts: 2411
Location: Spennymoor
Started to post pre season games now, please post anymore pre season games if i have missed them! Thank You!

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Fri May 27, 2022 4:07 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Mar 22, 2018 5:58 pm
Posts: 23
Game on 23rd July is Whitley Bay v Birtley Town


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Fri May 27, 2022 5:47 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 3:42 pm
Posts: 2411
Location: Spennymoor
palmersville lad wrote:
Game on 23rd July is Whitley Bay v Birtley Town


Updated

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Thu Jun 02, 2022 11:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jun 24, 2021 8:34 pm
Posts: 141
There you go Chris
Birtley Town pre season

Carlisle City away 2/7/22. 3-00 pm
North Shields home 5/7/22 7-30 pm
Consett away 9/7/22 3-00 pm
Darlington Town home 13/7/22 7-30 pm
Dunston UTS home 16/7/22 3-00 pm
Seaham red star away 19/7/22 7-30 pm
Whitley Bay away 23/7/22 3-00 pm

_________________
Bin the big time Charlie's and get behind your local grassroots club.


Last edited by bigcbeat1 on Thu Jun 02, 2022 11:28 pm, edited 1 time in total.

Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Thu Jun 02, 2022 11:22 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 3:42 pm
Posts: 2411
Location: Spennymoor
bigcbeat1 wrote:
There you go Chris
Birtley Town pre season

Carlisle City away 2/7/22. 3-00 pm
North Shields home 5/7/22 7-30 pm
Consett away 9/7/22 3-00 pm
Darlington Town home 13/7/22 7-30 pm
Dunston UTS home 16/7/22 3-00 pm
Seaham red star away 19/7/22 7-30 pm
Whitley Bay away 23/7/22 3-00 pm


Good timing, literally just put them on the list of games!

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Thu Jun 02, 2022 11:29 pm 
Offline

Joined: Thu Jun 24, 2021 8:34 pm
Posts: 141
Spennyfan_Chris wrote:
bigcbeat1 wrote:
There you go Chris
Birtley Town pre season

Carlisle City away 2/7/22. 3-00 pm
North Shields home 5/7/22 7-30 pm
Consett away 9/7/22 3-00 pm
Darlington Town home 13/7/22 7-30 pm
Dunston UTS home 16/7/22 3-00 pm
Seaham red star away 19/7/22 7-30 pm
Whitley Bay away 23/7/22 3-00 pm


Good timing, literally just put them on the list of games!

Thought I was cracking up there :D

_________________
Bin the big time Charlie's and get behind your local grassroots club.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Mon Jun 13, 2022 1:25 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 3:42 pm
Posts: 2411
Location: Spennymoor
Well got back from the USA a few hours ago and had some sleep but now back to doing what i usually do, added pre season games!

Hopefully i haven't got anything wrong or missed any games already :lol:

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Mon Jun 13, 2022 8:02 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2018 6:25 pm
Posts: 1519
Spennyfan_Chris wrote:
Well got back from the USA a few hours ago and had some sleep but now back to doing what i usually do, added pre season games!

Hopefully i haven't got anything wrong or missed any games already :lol:

Hope you had fun. You see some football?


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Tue Jun 14, 2022 12:58 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 3:42 pm
Posts: 2411
Location: Spennymoor
Si_kirk wrote:
Spennyfan_Chris wrote:
Well got back from the USA a few hours ago and had some sleep but now back to doing what i usually do, added pre season games!

Hopefully i haven't got anything wrong or missed any games already :lol:

Hope you had fun. You see some football?


It was fun and not so fun really and i watched some Nations League football on the FS1 channel in the hotel i was at

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Tue Jun 14, 2022 6:21 am 
Offline

Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2018 6:25 pm
Posts: 1519
Spennyfan_Chris wrote:
Si_kirk wrote:
Spennyfan_Chris wrote:
Well got back from the USA a few hours ago and had some sleep but now back to doing what i usually do, added pre season games!

Hopefully i haven't got anything wrong or missed any games already :lol:

Hope you had fun. You see some football?


It was fun and not so fun really and i watched some Nations League football on the FS1 channel in the hotel i was at

I never saw any when i was there, premier league seemed to be on pay per view which the hotel never had and even on the sunset strip no bars would open up early, 7-8ish there time to show football


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Wed Jun 22, 2022 10:44 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Jun 18, 2022 2:49 pm
Posts: 2
Washington Friendlies:

2nd July - Darlington Town (A)
9th July - South Moor (A)
16th July - Killingworth (A)
20th July - Norton and Stockton (A)
23rd July - Sunderland RCA (H)

Open session on Saturday 25th June, 2pm opposite Washington Football Hub, contact 07385901913 if wanting to attend


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Sat Jun 25, 2022 6:39 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri Mar 31, 2017 5:52 pm
Posts: 414
I think the only Bishops one you are missing is at home to Hebburn on Sat 23rd July....


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre-Season 2022/23 Topic
PostPosted: Sat Jun 25, 2022 7:29 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 3:42 pm
Posts: 2411
Location: Spennymoor
Mike M wrote:
I think the only Bishops one you are missing is at home to Hebburn on Sat 23rd July....


Added the Shildon game and the Hebburn game as well Mike

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 36 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next

All times are UTC [ DST ]


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Jack_is_Back and 15 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group