nonleaguezone.net
http://nonleaguezone.net/

Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
http://nonleaguezone.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=124187
Page 1 of 2

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Mon Jul 08, 2019 5:27 pm ]
Post subject:  Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

FA Cup
Results Below
---
FA Vase
Earlier Rounds Found On Page 2

2nd Round Proper (Sat 2/11)
2 Bishop Auckland 0-1 West Auckland Town (AET)
3 Hebburn Town 3-0 Sunderland RCA
4 Irlam FC 1-5 Consett AFC
6 Stockton Town 2-0 Barnoldswick Town
8 Lower Breck 2-1 Shildon AFC
9 Vauxhall Motors 4-1 Ryhope CW
11 Newcastle Benfield 4-0 Guisborough Town
13 Longridge Town 6-4 Thornaby FC

3rd Round Proper (Sat 30/11)
1 Bridlington Town 1-4 Stockton Town [AET]
2 Vauxhall Motors 2-0 Newcastle Benfield
3 Lower Breck 1-5 Hebburn Town
4 Wythenshawe Town 1-1 Consett AFC
6 West Auckland Town 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur

3rd Round Proper Replay (Sat 7/12)
4R Consett AFC 1-0 Wythenshawe Town

4th Round Proper (Sat 11/1)
2 Stockton Town 0-1 Atherstone Town
3 Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Hebburn Town
5 Consett AFC 3-1 Lutterworth Town
6 West Auckland Town 1-0 Walsall Wood

5th Round Proper (Sat 8/2)
3 Consett AFC v Deal Town
4 Plymouth Parkway v West Auckland Town
5 Longridge Town v Hebburn Town
---
League Cup
Find Here - http://www.nonleaguezone.net/viewtopic. ... 3&t=124268
---
Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup
1st Round
1 Washington FC 0-2 Crook Town
2 Jarrow FC 2-2 Sunderland West End - Jarrow FC won 5-4 on pens
3 Esh Winning 0-0 Bedlington Terriers - Bedlington won 3-1 on pens
4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-1 Birtley Town - Ryton won 4-3 on pens

2nd Round (Wed 20/11 unless stated)
5 West Allotment Celtic 7-2 Bedlington Terriers
6 Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Redcar Athletic
7 Crook Town 0-1 Newcastle University
8 Willington AFC 5-0 Durham City
9 Heaton Stannington 3-4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
10 Chester-le-Street Town 1-1 Carlisle City (Tue 7/1) - CLS won 5-4 on pens
11 Brandon United 0-6 Tow Law Town
12 Jarrow FC 7-1 Easington Colliery

Quarter Final
13 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-0 Redcar Athletic (Wed 5/2)
14 Jarrow FC 2-1 Willington AFC (Wed 5/2)
15 Newcastle University 1-1 Tow Law Town - Tow Law won 4-1 on pens (Mon 3/2)
16 Chester-le-Street Town 0-1 West Allotment Celtic (Tue 4/2)

Semi Final
17
18

Final
19
---
Cumberland Senior Cup
1st Round
4 Penrith AFC 20-0 Eden United (Wed 16/10)
15 Unisun Athletic 1-8 Carlisle City (Tue 15/10 - Tie Reversed @ Carlisle City)

2nd Round
20 Carlisle City 5-1 Whitehaven AFC (Tue 29/10)
22 Gosforth AFC 0-2 Penrith AFC (Sat 9/11)

Quarter Final
25 Penrith AFC v Carlisle United (Wed 19/2)
27 Cleator Moor Celtic 3-2 Carlisle City (AET)
---
Durham Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round (Week Preceding Sat 21/9)
1 Jarrow FC 5-0 West Auckland Tunns
2 Boldon CA 2-2 Crook Town - Boldon CA won 4-3 on pens
3 Durham United 0-1 Horden CW
4 Birtley Town 4-1 Farrington Detached
5 Spennymoor Town 4-1 Darlington Town
6 Billingham Synthonia 5-2 Wolviston FC
7 Sunderland West End 2-1 Annfield Plain
8 Seaham Red Star 2-0 Durham City
9 Silksworth CW 0-5 Whickham FC
10 Billingham Town 2-1 Easington Colliery
11 Ryhope CW 0-0 Brandon United - Brandon won 4-3 on pens
12 Tow Law Town 1-0 Gateshead Rutherford
13 Washington FC 1-5 Sunderland AFC

1st Round (Week Preceding Sat 26/10)
14 Jarrow FC 0-3 West Auckland Town (Wed 6/11 @ West Auckland)
15 Shildon AFC 2-4 Hartlepool United (Wed 23/10)
16 Darlington RA 3-4 Esh Winning (Wed 23/10)
17 Gateshead FC 4-5 Consett AFC (Tue 22/10)
18 Brandon United 0-5 Newton Aycliffe (Wed 23/10)
19 Sunderland AFC 4-0 Boldon CA (Tue 15/10)
20 FC Hartlepool 1-1 Billingham Synthonia - FC Hartlepool won 4-3 on pens (Wed 23/10 - Tie Reversed @ Synners )
21 Birtley Town 1-2 Tow Law Town (Tue 29/10)
22 Sunderland West End 0-3 Billingham Town (Tue 22/10)
23 Spennymoor Town 6-0 Chester Le Street Town (Tue 15/10)
24 Bishop Auckland 0-7 Stockton Town (Wed 23/10)
25 Whickham FC 5-0 Darlington FC (Wed 23/10)
26 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0-2 South Shields (Wed 23/10)
27 Seaham Red Star 3-1 Horden CW (Tue 29/10)
28 Sunderland RCA 2-1 Dunston FC (Wed 23/10)
29 Willington AFC 3-2 Hebburn Town (Tue 29/10)

2nd Round (Week Preceding Sat 21/12)
30 Newton Aycliffe 0-3 Stockton Town (Tue 7/1)
31 Hartlepool United 3-0 Tow Law (Tue 3/12)
32 FC Hartlepool 0-4 West Auckland (Tie Reversed - At West Auckland, Tue 3/12)
33 Spennymoor Town 5-1 Sunderland RCA (Tue 10/12)
34 Consett AFC 5-0 Esh Winning (Tue 17/12)
35 Sunderland AFC 5-1 Willington AFC (Thur 9/1 @ Willington)
36 South Shields 4-2 Billingham Town (Wed 8/1)
37 Whickham FC 2-4 Seaham Red Star (Tue 11/12)

Quarter Final (Tuesday 21st January Unless Stated)
38 Seaham Red Star 1-1 Consett AFC - Seaham won 4-2 on pens
39 Sunderland AFC H W/O Hartlepool United
40 South Shields 1-2 Stockton Town
41 Spennymoor Town 1-1 West Auckland - Spennymoor won 5-4 on pens

Semi Final (Tue 18/2)
42 Spennymoor Town v Stockton Town
43 Seaham Red Star v Sunderland AFC U23's

Final
44
---
North Riding Senior Cup
First Round
3 Redcar Athletic 5-1 St Mary's 1947 FC (Sat 18/1)
6 Thornaby FC 2-0 Guisborough Town (Tue 19/11)
8 Northallerton Town 0-8 Marske United (Wed 11/12)

Quarter Final (Ties To Be Played Before End Of January)
13 Scarborough Athletic v Redcar Athletic (TBC)
14 Thornaby FC 3-2 Yarm & Eaglescliffe (Tue 21/1)

Semi Final
Thornaby FC
---
Northumberland Senior Cup
1st Round
1 Heaton Stannington 0-4 Blyth Spartans (Wed 23/10)
2 Bedlington Terriers 3-2 Ashington AFC (Wed 23/10)
3 Whitley Bay 6-0 Newcastle University (Tue 22/10)

Quarter Final (Wednesday 22/1)
4 North Shields 2-1 West Allotment Celtic
5 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 Newcastle United U21's - NUFC won 3-2 on pens
6 Bedlington Terriers 1-2 Blyth Spartans (@ Croft Park)
7 Morpeth Town 2-0 Whitley Bay

Semi Final (Week preceding Sat 22/2)
8 North Shields v Morpeth Town
9 Blyth Spartans v Newcastle United U23

Final (At St James Park, Date N/K)
10

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Mon Aug 05, 2019 7:10 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added Durham Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Thu Aug 15, 2019 7:16 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Updated FA Cup EPR and Preliminary Round Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Tue Aug 20, 2019 10:33 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Tue Aug 27, 2019 8:22 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Fri Sep 06, 2019 3:14 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Updated FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Sun Sep 15, 2019 3:00 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added Northumberland Senior Cup 1st Round/Quarter Final, also Added FA Cup 2nd Qual Round Tie (Guiseley AFC v Stockton Town)

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Thu Sep 19, 2019 12:30 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added DCC 1st Round Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Sun Oct 06, 2019 9:30 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

FA Cup Results Here -

Extra Preliminary Round (Sat 10/8)
1 Consett AFC 1-1 Dunston FC
2 Newton Aycliffe 0-2 Northallerton Town
4 Shildon AFC 0-0 Garforth Town
5 Whitley Bay 1-7 Hebburn Town
6 Ashington AFC 2-0 Albion Sports
7 Billingham Town 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
8 West Auckland Town 1-3 Bridlington Town
9 North Shields 2-2 Guisborough Town
10 Bishop Auckland 0-2 Thornaby FC
11 Sunderland RCA 0-0 Ryhope CW
12 Seaham Red Star 4-2 Penrith AFC
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-10 Whickham FC
14 Nostell MW 2-2 Stockton Town
16 Knaresborough Town 0-3 Newcastle Benfield

EPR Replay
Tue 13/8
1R Dunston FC 5-2 Consett AFC
4R Garforth Town 3-2 Shildon AFC
11R Ryhope CW 1-2 Sunderland RCA

Wed 14/8
9R Guisborough Town 1-0 North Shields
14R Stockton Town 5-1 Nostell MW

Preliminary Round (Sat 24/8)
2 Newcastle Benfield 1-0 Workington AFC
3 Seaham Red Star 3-1 Guisborough Town
4 Billingham Town 3-4 Ossett United
5 Whickham FC 1-2 Thornaby FC (Fri 23/8)
7 Ashington AFC 1-3 Marske United
8 Sunderland RCA 1-0 Hemsworth MW
11 Pontefract Collieries 1-1 Hebburn Town
13 Northallerton Town 0-3 Stockton Town

PR Replay (Tue 3/9)
11R Hebburn Town 0-4 Pontefract Collieries

1st Qual Round (Sat 7/9)
1 Thornaby FC 2-2 Ossett United
6 Dunston FC 0-0 Sunderland RCA
7 Liversedge FC 0-2 Stockton Town
8 Newcastle Benfield 2-3 Runcorn Town
19 Seaham Red Star 0-1 Witton Albion

1st Qual Round Replay
1R Ossett United 6-0 Thornaby FC
6R Sunderland RCA 0-5 Dunston FC

2nd Qual Round [Sat 21/9]
13 Guiseley AFC 1-0 Stockton Town

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Sun Oct 06, 2019 9:55 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added DCC 1st Round Ties - still to be arranged - Jarrow FC v West Auckland Town, Sunderland West End v Billingham Town and Bishop Auckland v Stockton Town (can't find the dates for these ties)

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Mon Oct 14, 2019 5:56 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added FA Vase 2nd Round Proper Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Tue Oct 29, 2019 11:25 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round Ties For Redcar Athletic/Thornaby FC/Guisborough Town and Northallerton Town

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Thu Nov 07, 2019 4:40 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added FA Vase 3rd Round Proper and Added Dates to a couple of Durham Challenge Cup 2nd Round Cup Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Mon Nov 18, 2019 7:04 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added more dates to the DCC 2nd Round Games

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Wed Dec 11, 2019 7:02 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)

Added North Riding Senior Cup Draw that has just been done on BBC Tees Sport

Page 1 of 2 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/