It is currently Tue May 26, 2020 7:39 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 22 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Jul 08, 2019 5:27 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup
Results Below
---
FA Vase
Earlier Rounds Found On Page 2

2nd Round Proper (Sat 2/11)
2 Bishop Auckland 0-1 West Auckland Town (AET)
3 Hebburn Town 3-0 Sunderland RCA
4 Irlam FC 1-5 Consett AFC
6 Stockton Town 2-0 Barnoldswick Town
8 Lower Breck 2-1 Shildon AFC
9 Vauxhall Motors 4-1 Ryhope CW
11 Newcastle Benfield 4-0 Guisborough Town
13 Longridge Town 6-4 Thornaby FC

3rd Round Proper (Sat 30/11)
1 Bridlington Town 1-4 Stockton Town [AET]
2 Vauxhall Motors 2-0 Newcastle Benfield
3 Lower Breck 1-5 Hebburn Town
4 Wythenshawe Town 1-1 Consett AFC
6 West Auckland Town 2-1 Yorkshire Amateur

3rd Round Proper Replay (Sat 7/12)
4R Consett AFC 1-0 Wythenshawe Town

4th Round Proper (Sat 11/1)
2 Stockton Town 0-1 Atherstone Town
3 Vauxhall Motors 0-1 Hebburn Town
5 Consett AFC 3-1 Lutterworth Town
6 West Auckland Town 1-0 Walsall Wood

5th Round Proper (Sat 8/2)
3 Consett AFC 2-0 Deal Town
4 Plymouth Parkway 2-1 West Auckland Town
5 Longridge Town 0-1 Hebburn Town

6th Round Proper
3 Atherstone Town 1-3 Consett AFC [AET] (Sat 7/3)
4 Hebburn Town 2-0 Plymouth Parkway (Sat 29/2)

Semi Final
1st Leg (TBA)
1 Bitton FC v Consett AFC
2 Corinthian FC v Hebburn Town

2nd Leg (TBA)
1 Consett AFC v Bitton FC
2 Hebburn Town v Corinthian FC
---
League Cup
Find Here - http://www.nonleaguezone.net/viewtopic. ... 3&t=124268
---
Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup
1st Round
1 Washington FC 0-2 Crook Town
2 Jarrow FC 2-2 Sunderland West End - Jarrow FC won 5-4 on pens
3 Esh Winning 0-0 Bedlington Terriers - Bedlington won 3-1 on pens
4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-1 Birtley Town - Ryton won 4-3 on pens

2nd Round (Wed 20/11 unless stated)
5 West Allotment Celtic 7-2 Bedlington Terriers
6 Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Redcar Athletic
7 Crook Town 0-1 Newcastle University
8 Willington AFC 5-0 Durham City
9 Heaton Stannington 3-4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
10 Chester-le-Street Town 1-1 Carlisle City (Tue 7/1) - CLS won 5-4 on pens
11 Brandon United 0-6 Tow Law Town
12 Jarrow FC 7-1 Easington Colliery

Quarter Final
13 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-0 Redcar Athletic (Wed 5/2)
14 Jarrow FC 2-1 Willington AFC (Wed 5/2)
15 Newcastle University 1-1 Tow Law Town - Tow Law won 4-1 on pens (Mon 3/2)
16 Chester-le-Street Town 0-1 West Allotment Celtic (Tue 4/2)

Semi Final (Wed 25/3)
17 West Allotment Celtic v Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
18 Jarrow FC v Tow Law Town

Final
19
---
Cumberland Senior Cup
1st Round
4 Penrith AFC 20-0 Eden United (Wed 16/10)
15 Unisun Athletic 1-8 Carlisle City (Tue 15/10 - Tie Reversed @ Carlisle City)

2nd Round
20 Carlisle City 5-1 Whitehaven AFC (Tue 29/10)
22 Gosforth AFC 0-2 Penrith AFC (Sat 9/11)

Quarter Final
25 Penrith AFC 5-2 Carlisle United (Wed 19/2)
27 Cleator Moor Celtic 3-2 Carlisle City (AET)

Semi Final (Date TBC)
Cleator Moor Celtic v Penrith AFC
---
Durham Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round (Week Preceding Sat 21/9)
1 Jarrow FC 5-0 West Auckland Tunns
2 Boldon CA 2-2 Crook Town - Boldon CA won 4-3 on pens
3 Durham United 0-1 Horden CW
4 Birtley Town 4-1 Farrington Detached
5 Spennymoor Town 4-1 Darlington Town
6 Billingham Synthonia 5-2 Wolviston FC
7 Sunderland West End 2-1 Annfield Plain
8 Seaham Red Star 2-0 Durham City
9 Silksworth CW 0-5 Whickham FC
10 Billingham Town 2-1 Easington Colliery
11 Ryhope CW 0-0 Brandon United - Brandon won 4-3 on pens
12 Tow Law Town 1-0 Gateshead Rutherford
13 Washington FC 1-5 Sunderland AFC

1st Round (Week Preceding Sat 26/10)
14 Jarrow FC 0-3 West Auckland Town (Wed 6/11 @ West Auckland)
15 Shildon AFC 2-4 Hartlepool United (Wed 23/10)
16 Darlington RA 3-4 Esh Winning (Wed 23/10)
17 Gateshead FC 4-5 Consett AFC (Tue 22/10)
18 Brandon United 0-5 Newton Aycliffe (Wed 23/10)
19 Sunderland AFC 4-0 Boldon CA (Tue 15/10)
20 FC Hartlepool 1-1 Billingham Synthonia - FC Hartlepool won 4-3 on pens (Wed 23/10 - Tie Reversed @ Synners )
21 Birtley Town 1-2 Tow Law Town (Tue 29/10)
22 Sunderland West End 0-3 Billingham Town (Tue 22/10)
23 Spennymoor Town 6-0 Chester Le Street Town (Tue 15/10)
24 Bishop Auckland 0-7 Stockton Town (Wed 23/10)
25 Whickham FC 5-0 Darlington FC (Wed 23/10)
26 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 0-2 South Shields (Wed 23/10)
27 Seaham Red Star 3-1 Horden CW (Tue 29/10)
28 Sunderland RCA 2-1 Dunston FC (Wed 23/10)
29 Willington AFC 3-2 Hebburn Town (Tue 29/10)

2nd Round (Week Preceding Sat 21/12)
30 Newton Aycliffe 0-3 Stockton Town (Tue 7/1)
31 Hartlepool United 3-0 Tow Law (Tue 3/12)
32 FC Hartlepool 0-4 West Auckland (Tie Reversed - At West Auckland, Tue 3/12)
33 Spennymoor Town 5-1 Sunderland RCA (Tue 10/12)
34 Consett AFC 5-0 Esh Winning (Tue 17/12)
35 Sunderland AFC 5-1 Willington AFC (Thur 9/1 @ Willington)
36 South Shields 4-2 Billingham Town (Wed 8/1)
37 Whickham FC 2-4 Seaham Red Star (Tue 11/12)

Quarter Final (Tuesday 21st January Unless Stated)
38 Seaham Red Star 1-1 Consett AFC - Seaham won 4-2 on pens
39 Sunderland AFC H W/O Hartlepool United
40 South Shields 1-2 Stockton Town
41 Spennymoor Town 1-1 West Auckland - Spennymoor won 5-4 on pens

Semi Final (Tue 18/2)
42 Spennymoor Town 4-1 Stockton Town
43 Seaham Red Star 2-4 Sunderland AFC U23's

Final (@ Sunderland's Stadium Of Light, Tue 31st March)
44 Sunderland AFC U23's v Spennymoor Town
---
North Riding Senior Cup
First Round
3 Redcar Athletic 5-1 St Mary's 1947 FC (Sat 18/1)
6 Thornaby FC 2-0 Guisborough Town (Tue 19/11)
8 Northallerton Town 0-8 Marske United (Wed 11/12)

Quarter Final (Ties To Be Played Before End Of January)
13 Scarborough Athletic 3-0 Redcar Athletic (Tue 11/2)
14 Thornaby FC 3-2 Yarm & Eaglescliffe (Tue 21/1)

Semi Final (Wed 18/3)
York City v Thornaby FC
---
Northumberland Senior Cup
1st Round
1 Heaton Stannington 0-4 Blyth Spartans (Wed 23/10)
2 Bedlington Terriers 3-2 Ashington AFC (Wed 23/10)
3 Whitley Bay 6-0 Newcastle University (Tue 22/10)

Quarter Final (Wednesday 22/1)
4 North Shields 2-1 West Allotment Celtic
5 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 Newcastle United U21's - NUFC won 3-2 on pens
6 Bedlington Terriers 1-2 Blyth Spartans (@ Croft Park)
7 Morpeth Town 2-0 Whitley Bay

Semi Final
8 North Shields 1-3 Morpeth Town (Wed 19/2)
9 Blyth Spartans v Newcastle United U23 (Tue 24/3)

Final (At St James Park, Wed 22/4)
10 Morpeth Town v Blyth Spartans/Newcastle United U23

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Aug 05, 2019 7:10 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham Challenge Cup Preliminary Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 15, 2019 7:16 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Updated FA Cup EPR and Preliminary Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Aug 20, 2019 10:33 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Aug 27, 2019 8:22 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Sep 06, 2019 3:14 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Updated FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Sep 15, 2019 3:00 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added Northumberland Senior Cup 1st Round/Quarter Final, also Added FA Cup 2nd Qual Round Tie (Guiseley AFC v Stockton Town)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Sep 19, 2019 12:30 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added DCC 1st Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Oct 06, 2019 9:30 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup Results Here -

Extra Preliminary Round (Sat 10/8)
1 Consett AFC 1-1 Dunston FC
2 Newton Aycliffe 0-2 Northallerton Town
4 Shildon AFC 0-0 Garforth Town
5 Whitley Bay 1-7 Hebburn Town
6 Ashington AFC 2-0 Albion Sports
7 Billingham Town 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
8 West Auckland Town 1-3 Bridlington Town
9 North Shields 2-2 Guisborough Town
10 Bishop Auckland 0-2 Thornaby FC
11 Sunderland RCA 0-0 Ryhope CW
12 Seaham Red Star 4-2 Penrith AFC
13 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1-10 Whickham FC
14 Nostell MW 2-2 Stockton Town
16 Knaresborough Town 0-3 Newcastle Benfield

EPR Replay
Tue 13/8
1R Dunston FC 5-2 Consett AFC
4R Garforth Town 3-2 Shildon AFC
11R Ryhope CW 1-2 Sunderland RCA

Wed 14/8
9R Guisborough Town 1-0 North Shields
14R Stockton Town 5-1 Nostell MW

Preliminary Round (Sat 24/8)
2 Newcastle Benfield 1-0 Workington AFC
3 Seaham Red Star 3-1 Guisborough Town
4 Billingham Town 3-4 Ossett United
5 Whickham FC 1-2 Thornaby FC (Fri 23/8)
7 Ashington AFC 1-3 Marske United
8 Sunderland RCA 1-0 Hemsworth MW
11 Pontefract Collieries 1-1 Hebburn Town
13 Northallerton Town 0-3 Stockton Town

PR Replay (Tue 3/9)
11R Hebburn Town 0-4 Pontefract Collieries

1st Qual Round (Sat 7/9)
1 Thornaby FC 2-2 Ossett United
6 Dunston FC 0-0 Sunderland RCA
7 Liversedge FC 0-2 Stockton Town
8 Newcastle Benfield 2-3 Runcorn Town
19 Seaham Red Star 0-1 Witton Albion

1st Qual Round Replay
1R Ossett United 6-0 Thornaby FC
6R Sunderland RCA 0-5 Dunston FC

2nd Qual Round [Sat 21/9]
13 Guiseley AFC 1-0 Stockton Town

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Oct 06, 2019 9:55 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added DCC 1st Round Ties - still to be arranged - Jarrow FC v West Auckland Town, Sunderland West End v Billingham Town and Bishop Auckland v Stockton Town (can't find the dates for these ties)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Oct 14, 2019 5:56 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 2nd Round Proper Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 29, 2019 11:25 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round Ties For Redcar Athletic/Thornaby FC/Guisborough Town and Northallerton Town

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Nov 07, 2019 4:40 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 3rd Round Proper and Added Dates to a couple of Durham Challenge Cup 2nd Round Cup Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Nov 18, 2019 7:04 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added more dates to the DCC 2nd Round Games

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2019/20 Season)
PostPosted: Wed Dec 11, 2019 7:02 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 902
Location: Spennymoor
Added North Riding Senior Cup Draw that has just been done on BBC Tees Sport

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 22 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group