It is currently Thu Aug 22, 2019 8:16 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Pre Season List (19/20)
PostPosted: Sat May 04, 2019 11:34 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 538
Location: Spennymoor
Kick Off's are 3pm Weekend/7.30pm Midweek Unless Stated

June
Sat 22nd
Richmond Town 2-2 Penrith AFC

Sat 29th
Richmond Town 0-8 Thornaby FC

July
Tue 2nd
Billingham Town 0-4 Hartlepool United (7pm)
Consett AFC 5-3 Birtley Town
Darlington RA 0-5 Bishop Auckland
Thornaby FC v Beads FC (At Dormans - 7pm)

Wed 3rd
Esh Winning 2-2 Annfield Plain @ North Durham Academy
Stockton Town 1-1 Spennymoor Town

Thur 4th
Shildon AFC 9-2 Shildon Railway

Fri 5th
Consett AFC 5-0 CM Flooring League
Cullercoats 1-3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Stockton Town 4-2 Pickering Town

Sat 6th
Berwick Rangers 3-0 Billingham Sythonia
Carlisle City 4-3 Geoff Bell Memorial Team
Coxhoe Athletic 0-5 Brandon United
Dalbeattie Star 3-6 Seaham Red Star (2pm)
Durham City 1-5 Ashington FC - At Willington AFC
Durham United 1-1 Whitley Bay
FC Hartlepool 0-5 Ryhope CW
Forest Hall 1-6 West Allotment Celtic
Hebburn Town 1-2 Blyth Spartans
Hillfield Swifts 4-4 Whickham FC
Horden CW 1-4 Sunderland RCA - At East College Durham
Newcastle Benfield 1-0 Bedlington Terriers
Penrith AFC 3-1 Sandbach United
Ponteland United 2-1 Tow Law
Richmond Town 0-1 West Auckland Town
Seaton Deleval 1-8 North Shields
Shildon AFC 0-6 Hartlepool United
Sunderland AFC U18's 1-2 Birtley Town - At Sunderland Academy (1pm)
Sunderland West End 7-0 Darlington RA - At Silksworth

Mon 8th
Hebburn Town ?-? Hebburn Town Reserves (7pm)

Tue 9th
Carlisle City 0-1 Workington AFC
Newton Aycliffe 0-7 Hartlepool United
North Shields 0-3 Blyth Spartans
Thornaby FC 1-3 Guisborough Town - Peter Morris Memorial Trophy
Tow Law Town 1-1 Newcastle Chemfica
West Auckland Town 0-6 Spennymoor Town
Whitley Bay 7-0 Ellington FC

Wed 10th
Ashington AFC 4-1 Bedlington Terriers
Billingham Synthonia 0-2 Sunderland RCA
Easington Colliery 2-0 Ryhope CW - At East Durham College
Newcastle Blue Star 3-4 West Allotment Celtic
Redcar Town 1-2 Northallerton Town
Stockton Town 2-0 Redcar Athletic

Thur 11th
Esh Winning 2-6 Bishop Auckland
Seaton Delaval 1-7 Newcastle Benfield
Washington FC 1-3 Newcastle Chemfica
Willington AFC 2-6 Shildon AFC

Fri 12th
Hebburn Town 1-3 Sunderland AFC XI
Newcastle Blue Star 3-1 Whickham FC (7pm)

Sat 13th
Ashington AFC 5-2 Bootle FC
Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Whitby Town
Billingham Town 3-0 Campion AFC
Birtley Town 6-2 Bishop Auckland
Brandon United 4-4 Horden CW
Chester Le Street Town 2-5 Newcastle Benfield
Consett AFC 4-1 Gateshead FC
Cullercoats FC 1-2 West Allotment Celtic
Darlington RA 5-4 Esh Winning
Jarrow FC 2-1 South Shields Academy
Newton Aycliffe 3-3 Darlington Town
North Shields 2-3 Musselburgh Athletic
Penrith AFC 0-4 Carlisle United
Ponteland United 0-2 Heaton Stannington (2.30pm)
Richmond Town 1-3 Northallerton Town - Darren Poole Memorial Trophy (2pm)
Ryhope CW 4-0 Redcar Athletic
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3-1 Edinburgh United (FREE ENTRY)
Tow Law Town 1-1 West Auckland Town
Seaham Red Star 1-4 Blyth Spartans
Silloth FC ?-? Carlisle City
Sunderland RCA ?-? Sunderland AFC XI
Sunderland West End 5-1 Durham United - At Silksworth
Whitley Bay 7-0 West Auckland Tunns
Willington AFC 2-6 Silksworth CW

Mon 15th
Annfield Plain 2-2 Washington FC
Bishop Auckland 1-4 Darlington FC (7pm)

Tue 16th
Birtley Town 1-2 Hebburn Town
Crook Town 3-1 West Auckland Town
Dunston UTS 1-1 Whickham FC - In Aid Of The British Heart Foundation - In Memory Of John Farrey (Whickham) and Matty Annan (Dunston UTS)
Durham City 0-1 Willington AFC
Lochar Thistle 1-1 Carlisle City (7.45pm)
Penrith AFC 1-2 Workington AFC
Shildon AFC 3-7 Spennymoor Town
Sunderland West End 1-0 Ryhope CW
Thornaby FC 0-2 Marske United
Tow Law Town 2-3 Bishop Auckland (7.45pm)
Whitley Bay 3-3 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion

Wed 17th
Billingham Synthonia 1-6 Marske United
Billingham Town 5-4 Wolviston FC
Durham United 0-3 Washington FC
Esh Winning 0-3 Silksworth CW
FC Hartlepool 0-3 Redcar Athletic
Guisborough Town 3-6 Whitby Town - Mickey Skinner Trophy
Heaton Stannington 0-0 Consett AFC
Hebburn Town Reserves 2-2 Seaham Red Star
Jarrow FC 1-2 North Shields
North Shields Athletic 2-6 Newcastle Benfield - John Spence 3G
Northallerton Town 1-1 Stockton Town
Seaton Delaval ?-? Ashington AFC
West Allotment Celtic 3-2 Percy Main

Thur 18th
Bishop Auckland 4-1 Willington AFC - Fundraiser For Richard Tremewan
Whickham FC 0-6 Blyth Spartans

Fri 19th
Billingham Synthonia 0-3 Thornaby FC
Hebburn Town 2-4 Gateshead FC
Newcastle Uni 5-1 Wallington FC

Sat 20th
AFC New Fordley 1-4 West Allotment Celtic
Ashington AFC 0-3 Blyth Spartans
Billingham Town 0-7 Coalville Town
Birtley Town 1-1 Whickham FC - Inc Family Fun Day and Junior Games (10am - 6pm)
Bishop Auckland 1-7 Middlesbrough FC U23's (1pm)
Brandon United 0-2 Sunderland RCA
Carlton Town 3-1 Shildon AFC
Consett AFC 3-0 Workington AFC
Coxhoe Athletic 1-6 Durham City (2.30pm)
Darlington Town 4-1 Crook Town (2pm)
Gateshead Leam Rangers 1-6 Chester-Le-Street Town (1.30pm)
Grangetown Boys Club 1st Team 4-2 Esh Winning
Guisborough Town 2-0 Marske United - John Butterfield Memorial Trophy
Horden CW 2-1 Easington Colliery - Dale Roberts Memorial Trophy
Jarrow FC 1-0 Sunderland AFC U18's (1pm)
Millom FC 1-5 Penrith AFC
Milnthorpe Corinthians 2-5 Carlisle City
North Shields 2-0 Bedlington Terriers (After 58 Mins)
Rutherford AFC 2-2 Redcar Athletic
Shankhouse FC 1-4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Stockton Town 3-0 Whitby Town
Washington FC 5-1 Willington Quay - At Northumbria Centre
Whitley Bay 1-2 Sunderland West End

Sun 21st
Frankie Sherwood Memorial Cup - Frankie's Mag's v Frankie's Ultra's (At North Shields - 1pm)

Mon 22nd
Wolviston FC 2-2 Redcar Athletic (7pm)

Tue 23rd
Ashington AFC 1-2 Sunderland West End
Birtley Town 1-0 Blyth Spartans Reserves
Brandon United 2-2 Darlington RA
Crook Town 2-0 Bishop Auckland
Northallerton Town 0-4 Darlington FC
Penrith AFC 1-1 Celtic Moor Celtic
Consett AFC 10-0 Consett AFC Reserves
West Auckland Town 4-2 Darlington Town

Wed 24th
Blyth Spartans 2-1 Whitley Bay
Heaton Stannington 3-3 Sunderland RCA
Jarrow FC 3-1 Hebburn Town Reserves
Newcastle Benfield 2-4 AFC Killingworth
Newton Aycliffe 6-0 Annfield Plain
North Shields 4-0 Newcastle University FC
North Shields Athletic 2-4 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
Redcar Newmarket 1-4 Redcar Athletic (6.45pm)
Redcar Town 0-2 Guisborough Town
Seaham Red Star 2-6 Morpeth Town
Shildon AFC 2-2 Middlesbrough FC U23's
Washington FC 4-2 Farringdon Detached - At Northumbria Centre
Willington AFC 0-5 Ryhope CW
Wolviston FC 2-4 Durham City

Fri 26th
Hebburn Town 3-2 Jarrow FC
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 4-0 Winlaton Vulcans (7pm) FREE ENTRY

Sat 27th
Billingham Sythonia P-P Guisborough Town
Billingham Town P-P Marske United
Brandon United P-P Easington Colliery
Carlisle City 3-2 Kendal Town
Consett AFC 3-4 Morpeth Town
Crook Town P-P Shildon AFC
Dunston FC 2-0 West Auckland Town - Cleator Moor Cup
FC Hartlepool 2-1 Chester-Le-Street Town
Grangetown Boys Club 1st Team 1-2 Bedlington Terriers
Knaresborough Town 4-0 North Shields
Liversedge FC 0-5 Stockton Town
Newcastle Uni 1-4 Newcastle Benfield
Penrith AFC 5-4 CPD Porthmadog FC
Percy Main 0-4 Heaton Stannington - Gary Hull Memorial Cup (2.30pm)
Prudhoe Youth Club 5-5 Whickham FC
Redcar Athletic 4-1 Seaham Red Star
Redcar Town 3-3 Birtley Town (2.30pm)
Rothbury FC P-P Esh Winning
Sunderland West End P-P Hebburn Town Reserves - At Silksworth
Thornaby FC P-P Northallerton Town
Washington FC 0-3 Newton Aycliffe
West Allotment Celtic 1-6 Bishop Auckland

Mon 29th
Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Guisborough Town
North Shields 1-1 West Allotment Celtic (7pm)

Tue 30th
Carlisle City 4-0 Queen Of The South Reserves
Chester-Le-Street Town 4-0 Newcastle Chemfica
Durham City 2-3 Bishop Auckland - At Willington
Esh Winning 2-3 Darlington FC U23's
Hebburn Town 3-4 South Shields
Northallerton Town 1-0 Hartlepool United XI
Penrith AFC 5-0 Holker Old Boys (7.45pm)
Sunderland RCA 4-0 Wolviston FC
West Auckland Town 1-2 Marske United
Whickham FC 9-0 BEADS FC

Wed 31st
Bedale AFC 1-3 Crook Town (7pm)
Bedlington Terriers 0-4 Cullercoats FC
Boldon CA 2-2 Seaham Red Star
Darlington RA 2-2 Easington Colliery
North Shields 1-0 Billingham Synthonia

August
Thur 1st
Bishop Auckland 0-4 Sunderland AFC U23's (7pm)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre Season List (19/20)
PostPosted: Mon Jul 29, 2019 7:18 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 538
Location: Spennymoor
Thanks to everyone so much for all the time and effort the past couple of months for the pre-season games, it's almost over (this Thursday - depending on the weather of course) so a massive thank you to everyone!

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre Season List (19/20)
PostPosted: Tue Jul 30, 2019 12:25 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon May 20, 2013 7:46 am
Posts: 318
Great work as always Chris.

_________________
http://www.pitchero.com/clubs/birtleytownfc
No I in Team
C'mon the hoops....


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Pre Season List (19/20)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 01, 2019 9:27 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 538
Location: Spennymoor
Done and dusted, good luck for the season everyone

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 19 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group