It is currently Sun Jan 20, 2019 4:45 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Saturday results and scorers
PostPosted: Sat Dec 15, 2018 5:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue May 25, 2004 9:33 pm
Posts: 398
Buildbase FA Trophy first round
Lancaster 0 Blyth 3 (Liddle, Maguire, Holmes),
Spennymoor 4 (Anderson 2, Taylor 2) Barwell 0
Vanarama National League North
Chorley 3 Darlington 2 (Nelson 2)
EvoStik League Premier
South Shields 3 (Mason 2, Gillies) Stalybridge 2,
Whitby 1 (Tymon) Matlock 3
EvoStik League East
Brighouse v Morpeth, postponed
Marske 0 Frickley 1
EBAC Northern League Division One
Bishop Auckland v Penrith postponed,
Dunston UTS v West Auckland postponed,
Hebburn 0 Guisborough 0,
Newton Aycliffe v Stockton Town postponed,
Shildon v Consett postponed,
Sunderland RCA 4 (O’Neill 2 Davis 2) Ryhope CW 3 (Devlin 2, Rae,)
Whitley Bay 0 North Shields 3 (McRoberts, Day 2)
Division Two
Billingham Town 5 (Lavan 4, Hutchinson) Washington 3 (Pattison, Ramshaw 2)
Chester-le-Street v Brandon postponed,
Crook v Birtley postponed,
Esh Winning v Durham City postponed,
Northallerton 3 (Aarion Ramsbottom 3)Bedlington 2 (Higgins, Harvey),
Thornaby 1 (Howes) Jarrow 2 (Hargrave 2)
Tow Law v Billingham Synthonia postponed,
West Allotment 0 Ryton and Crawcrook 0,
Willington v Easington postponed

_________________
For news, previews, reports and reaction, go to

http://www.thenorthernecho.co.uk/sport/ ... /division1


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 1 post ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Majestic-12 [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group