nonleaguezone.net
http://nonleaguezone.net/

Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
http://nonleaguezone.net/viewtopic.php?f=23&t=122840
Page 1 of 3

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Sun Jun 24, 2018 6:11 pm ]
Post subject:  Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

FA Cup
Added Results on 3rd Page
---
FA Vase
Added Results on 3rd Page
---
League Cup
1st Round
1 Birtley Town 2-0 Seaham Red Star
2 Guisborough Town 1-1 Redcar Athletic - Guisborough won 5-4 on pens
3 Shildon AFC 3-3 Willington AFC - WAFC won 4-1 on pens
4 North Shields 7-0 Penrith AFC
5 Ryton & Crawcrook 1-5 Heaton Stannington
6 Blyth AFC A W/O Durham City
7 Washington FC 2-4 Consett AFC

2nd Round
8 Newcastle Benfield 2-0 Birtley Town
9 Whitley Bay 2-0 North Shields
10 Durham City 0-1 Chester Le Street
11 Hebburn Town 0-0 West Allotment Celtic - WAC won 4-1 on pens
12 Bishop Auckland 6-1 Easington Colliery
13 Stockton Town 5-1 Brandon United
14 Newton Aycliffe 2-1 Bedlington Terriers
15 Guisborough Town 4-0 Billingham Town
16 Consett AFC 2-1 Northallerton Town
17 Jarrow FC 1-4 Thornaby FC
18 West Auckland 2-0 Dunston UTS
19 Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Ryhope CW - RCW won 4-3 on pens
20 Whickham FC 0-1 Tow Law
21 Willington AFC 1-0 Esh Winning
22 Ashington AFC 0-1 Heaton Stannington
23 Crook Town 1-6 Sunderland RCA

3rd Round [Tue 11th-Thur 13th Dec]
24 Newton Aycliffe 1-0 Guisborough Town
25 Tow Law Town 1-1 Willington [Tue 15/1] - TLT won 6-5 on pens
26 West Allotment Celtic 1-3 Newcastle Benfield [Thur 13/12]
27 Chester-le-Street Town 2-2 Heaton Stannington - CLS won 3-2 on pens
28 Consett AFC 4-2 Bishop Auckland
29 Sunderland RCA 0-1 Stockton Town
30 Thornaby FC 0-4 West Auckland
31 Ryhope CW 1-3 Whitley Bay

Quarter Final (Tue 12th/Wed 13th Feb)
32 Newton Aycliffe 1-2 Whitley Bay
33 Stockton Town 2-1 Consett AFC
34 West Auckland 3-0 Tow Law Town
35 Chester-le-Street Town 1-6 Newcastle Benfield

Semi Final (Week Comm 25th March)
36 Newcastle Benfield 3-2 Whitley Bay.
37 Stockton Town 2-3 West Auckland

Final (Mon 22nd April @ Seaham Red Star, 12pm Kick Off)
38 Newcastle Benfield 0-0 West Auckland - West Auckland won 4-3 on pens
---
Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup
1st Round (1st-4th Oct)
1 Chester-Le-Street 3-1 Billingham Synthonia
2 Easington Colliery 1-3 Billingham Town
3 Willington AFC 1-1 Crook Town - Willington won 5-3 on penalties
4 Ryton & Crawcrook 1-3 West Allotment Celtic

2nd Round (5th-8th Nov)
5 Chester-Le-Street 5-4 Brandon United
6 Tow Law 1-2 West Allotment Celtic
7 Thornaby FC 4-2 Bedlington Terriers
8 Willington AFC 4-1 Durham City
9 Redcar Athletic 0-2 Northallerton Town
10 Esh Winning 1-4 Birtley Town
11 Heaton Stannington 3-1 Washington FC
12 Billingham Town 0-1 Jarrow FC

Quarter Final [Tue 8th/Wed 9th Jan 19]
13 Thornaby 3-0 West Allotment Celtic
14 Birtley Town 1-3 Chester-le-Street Town
15 Willington AFC 0-0 Heaton Stannington - Willington won 6-5 on pens
16 Northallerton Town 1-1 Jarrow FC - Northerallerton won 5-3 on pens

Semi Final (Tue 5th/Wed 6th Feb)
17 Northallerton Town 2-2 Thornaby FC - Northallerton won 6-5 on pens
18 Chester-le-Street 1-1 Willington AFC - CLS won 6-5 on penalties.

Final (Friday 19th April @ Billingham Town, 12pm Kick Off)
19 Northallerton Town 3-0 Chester-Le-Street
---
Cumberland Senior Cup
1st Round (Wed 10/10)
Penrith AFC 5-4 Gosforth FC [AET]

2nd Round [Tue 6/11]
Carlisle City 2-3 Penrith AFC

Quarter Final (Tue 13/2)
Penrith AFC 3-2 Whitehaven AFC

Semi Final
Wigton Harriers 0-2 Penrith AFC

Final (Tuesday 30th April @ Brunton Park, Carlisle United, 7pm Kick Off)
Penrith AFC 1-3 Carlisle United
---
Durham Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round (Tue 18/9 and Wed 19/9)
1 Gateshead Rutherford 2-2 Hartlepool FC - HFC won 5-4 on pens
2 Brandon United 0-3 Silksworth C.W.
3 Newton Aycliffe 0-0 Willington AFC - NAFC won 5-2 on pens
4 Washington AFC 0-2 Esh Winning
5 Hebburn Town 2-0 Birtley Town
6 Crook Town AFC 1-4 Ryhope C.W
7 Harton and Westoe C.W. 2-4 West Auckland Tunns
8 Tow Law Town 1-1 Bishop Auckland - BAFC won 5-3 on pens

1st Round
9 Durham City 0-5 Newton Aycliffe
10 Shildon AFC 10-0 Boldon CA
11 West Auckland Tunns 0-11 South Shields (@ South Shields)
12 Consett AFC 9-0 Silksworth CW
13 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3-1 Easington Colliery
14 Jarrow FC 0-3 Bishop Auckland
15 Sunderland West End 1-2 Hartlepool United
16 Stockton Town 2-0 Spennymoor Town
17 Hebburn Town 4-0 Whickham FC
18 Billingham Synthonia 1-3 Dunston UTS
19 West Auckland 2-1 Ryhope CW
20 Gateshead FC 4-0 Billingham Town
21 Darlington RA 0-4 Hartlepool FC
22 Sunderland AFC 1-2 Sunderland RCA [Tue 23/10 @ Meadow Park]
23 Seaham Red Star 1-2 Chester-Le-Street
24 Esh Winning 1-3 Darlington FC

2nd Round [Tue 18/12]
25 Darlington FC 4-0 Stockton Town
26 Newton Aycliffe 2-4 Shildon AFC
27 Sunderland RCA 3-1 West Auckland Town
28 Hartlepool FC 2-4 Gateshead FC (@ Gateshead)
29 Hartlepool United 3-1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
30 Chester Le Street Town 1-2 South Shields
31 Consett AFC 2-0 Bishop Auckland
32 Dunston UTS 3-0 Hebburn Town (Tue 8/1)

3rd Round [TBPB Ending 26/1]
33 Sunderland RCA 2-5 South Shields
34 Shildon AFC 6-1 Consett AFC
35 Darlington FC 1-2 Hartlepool United
36 Gateshead FC 1-2 Dunston UTS

Semi Final
37 Hartlepool United 0-2 Shildon AFC
38 Dunston UTS 1-3 South Shields

Final (Fri 3rd May @ Stadium Of Light, Sunderland AFC, 7.30pm Kick Off)
39 Shildon AFC 1-0 South Shields
---
North Riding Senior Cup
1st Round
2 Fishburn Park 2-5 Thornaby FC (Wed 24/10 @Whitby Town)
4 Northallerton Town 0-4 York City (Wed 7/11)
5 Boro Rangers 0-3 Redcar Athletic (Wed 28/11)
8 Stokesley Sports Club 1-2 Guisborough Town (Wed 28/11)

Quarter Final
11 Scarborough Athletic 2-1 Guisborough Town [Tue 22/1]
12 Marske United 3-1 Thornaby FC [Tue 15/1]
14 York City 6-1 Redcar Athletic [Tue 15/1]
---
Northumberland Senior Cup
1st Round (On/Before Sat 27/10)
1 West Allotment Celtic 5-1 Ashington AFC
2 Bedlington Terriers 8-0 Alnwick Town
3 Heaton Stannington 4-3 Whitley Bay

Quarter Final
4 Heaton Stannington 2-3 Morpeth Town
5 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 North Shields - North Shields won 5-3 on pens
6 Newcastle United U23's 7-2 Blyth Spartans
7 West Allotment Celtic 1-0 Bedlington Terriers

Semi Final (TBP Week Proceeding 2nd March)
8 West Allotment Celtic 0-1 North Shields
9 Morpeth Town 2-0 Newcastle United U23's

Final (Tue 9th April @ St James Park, Newcastle United, 7.30pm Kick Off)
10 North Shields 1-2 Morpeth Town [AET]

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Sun Jul 08, 2018 7:27 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added FA Cup EPR and PR and FA Vase 1st Qual/2nd Qual Rounds

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Mon Jul 30, 2018 8:29 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added League Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Thu Aug 02, 2018 7:25 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Thu Aug 09, 2018 9:16 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added Durham Challenge Cup Preliminary Round

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:32 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round Draw

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Mon Sep 24, 2018 12:40 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added FA Cup 3rd Qual Round Draw

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:05 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added DCC 1st Round

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:14 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added Date to North Riding Senior Cup Game (Fishburn v Thornaby)

Author:  SSOT [ Tue Sep 25, 2018 10:54 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Durham Challenge Cup

.@SunderlandAFC v @SunderlandRCA
@FCseahamredstar v @CestrianTweet
@EWFC1913 v @Official_Darlo

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Thu Sep 27, 2018 8:14 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added Northumberland Senior Cup 1st Round/QF Draw Fixtures

Author:  el Queso Grande [ Fri Sep 28, 2018 7:19 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

From the Sunderland RCA web site:
Quote:
Our Durham County Challenge Cup game against Sunderland will now be played at Meadow Park on Tuesday, 23 October, with a 7:30pm kick off.


https://www.sunderlandrca.co.uk/node/3880

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Tue Oct 16, 2018 12:26 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added FA Vase 2nd Round Proper Ties

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Mon Nov 05, 2018 1:13 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Added FA Vase 3rd Round Proper, DCC 2nd Round, CSC 2nd Round Tie and Updated Plenty of Results

Author:  Spennyfan_Chris [ Thu Nov 15, 2018 10:23 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)

Updated League Cup 2nd Round and Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup 2nd Round with results, just awaiting for the next round draw

Page 1 of 3 All times are UTC
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/