It is currently Mon Jun 17, 2019 1:05 am

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 33 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3
Author Message
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Apr 28, 2019 7:36 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 454
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup
Extra Preliminary Round (Sat 11/8)
1 Consett 2-1 North Shields
2 Thackley 2-3 Whitley Bay
3 Hebburn Town 2-3 Dunston UTS
4 Ashington 0-2 Knaresborough Town
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 1-2 Blyth AFC
7 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 Stockton Town
8 Selby Town 3-2 Whickham
9 Seaham Red Star 1-1 Heaton Stannington
10 Team Northumbria A W/O Shildon - Team Northumbria folded
11 Northallerton Town 0-4 Garforth Town
12 Guisborough Town 3-3 Newton Aycliffe
13 Barnoldswick Town 1-1 Billingham Synthonia
14 Washington 0-4 West Auckland Town
15 Sunderland RCA 5-2 Sunderland Ryhope CW
17 Penrith 0-3 Albion Sports
18 Bishop Auckland 0-2 Pickering Town

EPR Replay
7R Stockton Town 0-3 Newcastle Benfield
9R Heaton Stannington 4-4 Seaham Red Star - Seaham won 4-2 on pens
12R Newton Aycliffe 0-2 Guisborough Town
13R Billingham Synthonia 0-4 Barnoldswick Town

Preliminary Round (Sat 25/8)
1 Knaresborough Town 5-1 Blyth AFC
3 Dunston UTS 4-2 Pontefract Collieries
4 Newcastle Benfield 1-0 West Auckland Town
5 Whitley Bay 6-1 Barnoldswick Town
7 Consett AFC 5-2 Seaham Red Star
8 Tadcaster Albion 4-1 Shildon AFC
9 Clitheroe 6-6 Sunderland RCA
12 Albion Sports 2-2 Guisborough Town

PR Replay
9R Sunderland RCA 2-3 Clitheroe
12R Guisborough Town 4-0 Albion Sports

1st Qualifying Round (Sat 8/9)
7 Whitley Bay 1-0 Whitby Town
10 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 Workington
11 Dunston UTS 4-1 North Ferriby United
14 Guisborough Town 0-4 Farsley Celtic
15 Congleton Town 0-1 Consett AFC

1st Qual Replay
10R Workington AFC 5-3 Newcastle Benfield

2nd Qualifying Round (Sat 22/9)
12 Dunston UTS 2-1 Irlam FC
18 Altrincham FC 5-0 Whitley Bay
19 Consett AFC 3-3 Warrington Town

2nd Qual Replay
19R Warrington Town 2-0 Consett AFC

3rd Qualifying Round (Sat 6/10)
8 Dunston UTS 4-3 Chester FC

4th Qualifying Round (Sat 20/10)
Dunston UTS 0-4 Gateshead FC

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Apr 28, 2019 7:37 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 454
Location: Spennymoor
FA Vase
1st Qual Round (Sat 1/9)
2 Stokesley SC 0-9 Guisborough Town
5 Whickham FC 1-0 Jarrow FC
6 West Allotment Celtic 3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
7 Darlington Railway Athletic 0-5 Bedlington Terriers
8 Chester-Le-Street Town 1-5 Sunderland Ryhope CW
9 Esh Winning 0-6 Whitley Bay
10 Bishop Auckland 2-2 Newton Aycliffe
11 North Shields 1-2 Consett AFC
14 Thackley FC 3-2 Thornaby FC
15 Dunston UTS 2-0 Heaton Stannington
16 Team Northumbria A W/O Garforth Town - T.N Folded
17 Billingham Town 2-0 Campion AFC
18 Blyth AFC A W/O Crook Town - Blyth AFC Folded
19 Billingham Synthonia 2-1 Knaresborough Town
20 Durham City 0-5 Seaham Red Star
21 Eccleshill United 0-1 Hebburn Town
22 Northallerton Town 2-2 Willington AFC

1st Qual Replay
10R Newton Aycliffe 0-2 Bishop Auckland
22R Willington AFC 2-3 Northallerton Town

2nd Qual Round (Sat 15/9)
1 Northallerton Town 1-2 Steeton
2 Ashington AFC 6-2 Crook Town
3 Nelson FC 5-2 Tow Law Town
5 Whickham FC 2-1 Whitley Bay [AET]
6 Billingham Town 3-1 Birtley Town
8 Sunderland Ryhope CW 0-2 Dunston UTS
9 Bishop Auckland 3-1 West Allotment Celtic [AET]
10 Brandon United 3-2 Washington AFC [AET]
11 Penrith AFC 1-4 Charnock Richard
13 Hebburn Town 3-1 Billingham Synthonia
14 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 1-2 Garforth Town
15 Guisborough Town 4-2 Barnoldswick Town
16 Bedlington Terriers 2-0 Redcar Athletic
17 Bridlington Town 1-0 Consett AFC [AET]
18 Daisy Hill 0-2 Seaham Red Star

1st Round Proper (Sat 13/10)
7 Bedlington Terriers 5-1 Whickham FC
8 Sunderland RCA 3-2 Bridlington Town [AET]
9 Hebburn Town 4-0 City of Liverpool
10 Vauxhall Motors 4-0 Seaham Red Star
12 Bishop Auckland 2-3 Hemsworth MW
15 Runcorn Town 3-3 Guisborough Town [AET]
16 Billingham Town 1-3 Dunston UTS
18 Nelson FC 0-5 Ashington AFC [Tue 16/10]
19 Shildon AFC 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
20 Barton Town 8-0 Brandon United

1st Round Proper Replay (Wed 17/10)
15R Guisborough Town 2-4 Runcorn Town (AET)

2nd Round Proper (Sat 3/11)
1 Hallam FC 1-2 Hebburn Town
3 Silsden AFC 3-1 Bedlington Terriers
4 Newcastle Benfield 2-0 1874 Northwich
6 Winterton Rangers 2-1 Dunston UTS
8 Barton Town 0-2 Shildon AFC
9 Garstang FC 2-6 Sunderland RCA
10 Thackley AFC 0-1 West Auckland Town
11 Stockton Town 4-1 Ashington

3rd Round Proper (Sat 1/12)
1 Shildon AFC 2-3 Sunderland RCA
3 Stockton Town 3-5 Hebburn Town
4 Avro 0-2 West Auckland Town
6 Newcastle Benfield 5-4 Runcorn Town

4th Round Proper (Sat 5/1)
3 Hebburn Town 2-1 Shepshed Dynamo
4 Newcastle Benfield 2-3 Northwich Victoria
5 Sunderland RCA 0-1 West Auckland Town [AET]

5th Round Proper (Sat 9/2)
5 Hebburn Town 0-2 West Auckland Town

Quarter Final (Sat 23/2)
1 West Auckland 0-2 Chertsey Town

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sat May 04, 2019 11:37 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 454
Location: Spennymoor
Added the Cumberland Senior Cup Final and Durham Challenge Cup Final Results

This topic is now complete :)

Thank you for all your help through out the season

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 33 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot], Google [Bot] and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group