It is currently Mon Nov 11, 2019 11:16 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 32 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next
Author Message
 Post subject: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Jun 24, 2018 6:11 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup
Added Results on 3rd Page
---
FA Vase
Added Results on 3rd Page
---
League Cup
1st Round
1 Birtley Town 2-0 Seaham Red Star
2 Guisborough Town 1-1 Redcar Athletic - Guisborough won 5-4 on pens
3 Shildon AFC 3-3 Willington AFC - WAFC won 4-1 on pens
4 North Shields 7-0 Penrith AFC
5 Ryton & Crawcrook 1-5 Heaton Stannington
6 Blyth AFC A W/O Durham City
7 Washington FC 2-4 Consett AFC

2nd Round
8 Newcastle Benfield 2-0 Birtley Town
9 Whitley Bay 2-0 North Shields
10 Durham City 0-1 Chester Le Street
11 Hebburn Town 0-0 West Allotment Celtic - WAC won 4-1 on pens
12 Bishop Auckland 6-1 Easington Colliery
13 Stockton Town 5-1 Brandon United
14 Newton Aycliffe 2-1 Bedlington Terriers
15 Guisborough Town 4-0 Billingham Town
16 Consett AFC 2-1 Northallerton Town
17 Jarrow FC 1-4 Thornaby FC
18 West Auckland 2-0 Dunston UTS
19 Billingham Synthonia 1-1 Ryhope CW - RCW won 4-3 on pens
20 Whickham FC 0-1 Tow Law
21 Willington AFC 1-0 Esh Winning
22 Ashington AFC 0-1 Heaton Stannington
23 Crook Town 1-6 Sunderland RCA

3rd Round [Tue 11th-Thur 13th Dec]
24 Newton Aycliffe 1-0 Guisborough Town
25 Tow Law Town 1-1 Willington [Tue 15/1] - TLT won 6-5 on pens
26 West Allotment Celtic 1-3 Newcastle Benfield [Thur 13/12]
27 Chester-le-Street Town 2-2 Heaton Stannington - CLS won 3-2 on pens
28 Consett AFC 4-2 Bishop Auckland
29 Sunderland RCA 0-1 Stockton Town
30 Thornaby FC 0-4 West Auckland
31 Ryhope CW 1-3 Whitley Bay

Quarter Final (Tue 12th/Wed 13th Feb)
32 Newton Aycliffe 1-2 Whitley Bay
33 Stockton Town 2-1 Consett AFC
34 West Auckland 3-0 Tow Law Town
35 Chester-le-Street Town 1-6 Newcastle Benfield

Semi Final (Week Comm 25th March)
36 Newcastle Benfield 3-2 Whitley Bay.
37 Stockton Town 2-3 West Auckland

Final (Mon 22nd April @ Seaham Red Star, 12pm Kick Off)
38 Newcastle Benfield 0-0 West Auckland - West Auckland won 4-3 on pens
---
Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup
1st Round (1st-4th Oct)
1 Chester-Le-Street 3-1 Billingham Synthonia
2 Easington Colliery 1-3 Billingham Town
3 Willington AFC 1-1 Crook Town - Willington won 5-3 on penalties
4 Ryton & Crawcrook 1-3 West Allotment Celtic

2nd Round (5th-8th Nov)
5 Chester-Le-Street 5-4 Brandon United
6 Tow Law 1-2 West Allotment Celtic
7 Thornaby FC 4-2 Bedlington Terriers
8 Willington AFC 4-1 Durham City
9 Redcar Athletic 0-2 Northallerton Town
10 Esh Winning 1-4 Birtley Town
11 Heaton Stannington 3-1 Washington FC
12 Billingham Town 0-1 Jarrow FC

Quarter Final [Tue 8th/Wed 9th Jan 19]
13 Thornaby 3-0 West Allotment Celtic
14 Birtley Town 1-3 Chester-le-Street Town
15 Willington AFC 0-0 Heaton Stannington - Willington won 6-5 on pens
16 Northallerton Town 1-1 Jarrow FC - Northerallerton won 5-3 on pens

Semi Final (Tue 5th/Wed 6th Feb)
17 Northallerton Town 2-2 Thornaby FC - Northallerton won 6-5 on pens
18 Chester-le-Street 1-1 Willington AFC - CLS won 6-5 on penalties.

Final (Friday 19th April @ Billingham Town, 12pm Kick Off)
19 Northallerton Town 3-0 Chester-Le-Street
---
Cumberland Senior Cup
1st Round (Wed 10/10)
Penrith AFC 5-4 Gosforth FC [AET]

2nd Round [Tue 6/11]
Carlisle City 2-3 Penrith AFC

Quarter Final (Tue 13/2)
Penrith AFC 3-2 Whitehaven AFC

Semi Final
Wigton Harriers 0-2 Penrith AFC

Final (Tuesday 30th April @ Brunton Park, Carlisle United, 7pm Kick Off)
Penrith AFC 1-3 Carlisle United
---
Durham Challenge Cup
Preliminary Round (Tue 18/9 and Wed 19/9)
1 Gateshead Rutherford 2-2 Hartlepool FC - HFC won 5-4 on pens
2 Brandon United 0-3 Silksworth C.W.
3 Newton Aycliffe 0-0 Willington AFC - NAFC won 5-2 on pens
4 Washington AFC 0-2 Esh Winning
5 Hebburn Town 2-0 Birtley Town
6 Crook Town AFC 1-4 Ryhope C.W
7 Harton and Westoe C.W. 2-4 West Auckland Tunns
8 Tow Law Town 1-1 Bishop Auckland - BAFC won 5-3 on pens

1st Round
9 Durham City 0-5 Newton Aycliffe
10 Shildon AFC 10-0 Boldon CA
11 West Auckland Tunns 0-11 South Shields (@ South Shields)
12 Consett AFC 9-0 Silksworth CW
13 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion 3-1 Easington Colliery
14 Jarrow FC 0-3 Bishop Auckland
15 Sunderland West End 1-2 Hartlepool United
16 Stockton Town 2-0 Spennymoor Town
17 Hebburn Town 4-0 Whickham FC
18 Billingham Synthonia 1-3 Dunston UTS
19 West Auckland 2-1 Ryhope CW
20 Gateshead FC 4-0 Billingham Town
21 Darlington RA 0-4 Hartlepool FC
22 Sunderland AFC 1-2 Sunderland RCA [Tue 23/10 @ Meadow Park]
23 Seaham Red Star 1-2 Chester-Le-Street
24 Esh Winning 1-3 Darlington FC

2nd Round [Tue 18/12]
25 Darlington FC 4-0 Stockton Town
26 Newton Aycliffe 2-4 Shildon AFC
27 Sunderland RCA 3-1 West Auckland Town
28 Hartlepool FC 2-4 Gateshead FC (@ Gateshead)
29 Hartlepool United 3-1 Ryton & Crawcrook Albion
30 Chester Le Street Town 1-2 South Shields
31 Consett AFC 2-0 Bishop Auckland
32 Dunston UTS 3-0 Hebburn Town (Tue 8/1)

3rd Round [TBPB Ending 26/1]
33 Sunderland RCA 2-5 South Shields
34 Shildon AFC 6-1 Consett AFC
35 Darlington FC 1-2 Hartlepool United
36 Gateshead FC 1-2 Dunston UTS

Semi Final
37 Hartlepool United 0-2 Shildon AFC
38 Dunston UTS 1-3 South Shields

Final (Fri 3rd May @ Stadium Of Light, Sunderland AFC, 7.30pm Kick Off)
39 Shildon AFC 1-0 South Shields
---
North Riding Senior Cup
1st Round
2 Fishburn Park 2-5 Thornaby FC (Wed 24/10 @Whitby Town)
4 Northallerton Town 0-4 York City (Wed 7/11)
5 Boro Rangers 0-3 Redcar Athletic (Wed 28/11)
8 Stokesley Sports Club 1-2 Guisborough Town (Wed 28/11)

Quarter Final
11 Scarborough Athletic 2-1 Guisborough Town [Tue 22/1]
12 Marske United 3-1 Thornaby FC [Tue 15/1]
14 York City 6-1 Redcar Athletic [Tue 15/1]
---
Northumberland Senior Cup
1st Round (On/Before Sat 27/10)
1 West Allotment Celtic 5-1 Ashington AFC
2 Bedlington Terriers 8-0 Alnwick Town
3 Heaton Stannington 4-3 Whitley Bay

Quarter Final
4 Heaton Stannington 2-3 Morpeth Town
5 Newcastle Benfield 1-1 North Shields - North Shields won 5-3 on pens
6 Newcastle United U23's 7-2 Blyth Spartans
7 West Allotment Celtic 1-0 Bedlington Terriers

Semi Final (TBP Week Proceeding 2nd March)
8 West Allotment Celtic 0-1 North Shields
9 Morpeth Town 2-0 Newcastle United U23's

Final (Tue 9th April @ St James Park, Newcastle United, 7.30pm Kick Off)
10 North Shields 1-2 Morpeth Town [AET]

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Sun Jul 08, 2018 7:27 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Cup EPR and PR and FA Vase 1st Qual/2nd Qual Rounds

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Jul 30, 2018 8:29 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added League Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 02, 2018 7:25 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup 1st/2nd Round Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Aug 09, 2018 9:16 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added Durham Challenge Cup Preliminary Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Wed Sep 12, 2018 10:32 am 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added North Riding Senior Cup 1st Round Draw

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Sep 24, 2018 12:40 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Cup 3rd Qual Round Draw

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:05 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added DCC 1st Round

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Sep 25, 2018 8:14 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added Date to North Riding Senior Cup Game (Fishburn v Thornaby)

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Sep 25, 2018 10:54 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed May 05, 2010 8:19 am
Posts: 8
Location: cumbria
Durham Challenge Cup

.@SunderlandAFC v @SunderlandRCA
@FCseahamredstar v @CestrianTweet
@EWFC1913 v @Official_Darlo


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Sep 27, 2018 8:14 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added Northumberland Senior Cup 1st Round/QF Draw Fixtures

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Fri Sep 28, 2018 7:19 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Nov 18, 2005 3:54 pm
Posts: 922
Location: Costa del Ryhope-by-the-sea
From the Sunderland RCA web site:
Quote:
Our Durham County Challenge Cup game against Sunderland will now be played at Meadow Park on Tuesday, 23 October, with a 7:30pm kick off.


https://www.sunderlandrca.co.uk/node/3880

_________________
The Senility Prayer:
God grant me the senility to forget the people
I never liked anyway,
The good fortune to run into the ones I do, and
The eyesight to tell the difference.

If God had wanted me to touch my toes, he would have put them on my knees.


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Tue Oct 16, 2018 12:26 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 2nd Round Proper Ties

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Mon Nov 05, 2018 1:13 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Added FA Vase 3rd Round Proper, DCC 2nd Round, CSC 2nd Round Tie and Updated Plenty of Results

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: Cup Draws/Result Topic (2018/19 Season)
PostPosted: Thu Nov 15, 2018 10:23 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 673
Location: Spennymoor
Updated League Cup 2nd Round and Ernest Armstrong Memorial Cup 2nd Round with results, just awaiting for the next round draw

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic This topic is locked, you cannot edit posts or make further replies.  [ 32 posts ]  Go to page 1, 2, 3  Next

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 37 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group