Switch to full style
For all the chat about teams in the Conference
Forum rules
Post a reply

Saturday 23rd November 2019

Sun Nov 17, 2019 11:36 am

National

3pm AFC Fylde v Dagenham & Redbridge
3pm Aldershot Town v Notts County
3pm Barrow v Barnet
3pm Chorley v Torquay United
3pm Dover Athletic v Solihull Moors
3pm FC Halifax Town v Eastleigh
3pm Harrogate Town v Chesterfield
3pm Hartlepool United v Boreham Wood
5.20pm Maidenhead United v Woking
3pm Stockport County v Ebbsfleet United
3pm Sutton United v Bromley
3pmWrexham v Yeovil Town

Strangest Conference division I've ever witnessed where literally anybody can beat anybody.#
Nostradamus couldn't predict any result or Champions to be :D

FA Trophy for the North let you sort that out Spenny C

Re: Saturday 23rd November 2019

Sun Nov 17, 2019 6:32 pm

Massies Header wrote:National

3pm AFC Fylde v Dagenham & Redbridge
3pm Aldershot Town v Notts County
3pm Barrow v Barnet
3pm Chorley v Torquay United
3pm Dover Athletic v Solihull Moors
3pm FC Halifax Town v Eastleigh
3pm Harrogate Town v Chesterfield
3pm Hartlepool United v Boreham Wood
5.20pm Maidenhead United v Woking
3pm Stockport County v Ebbsfleet United
3pm Sutton United v Bromley
3pmWrexham v Yeovil Town

Strangest Conference division I've ever witnessed where literally anybody can beat anybody.#
Nostradamus couldn't predict any result or Champions to be :D

FA Trophy for the North let you sort that out Spenny C

Totally agree. I mean who would have thought barrow would be flying on a modest budget, pleased for them mind after things looked bleak last year

Re: Saturday 23rd November 2019

Sun Nov 17, 2019 9:55 pm

FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round (North Teams)
15 Atherton Collieries v Boston United
8 Blyth Spartans v Alfreton Town
9 Brackley Town v Chester FC
13 Colne FC v Southport FC
1 Curzon Ashton v Kidderminster Harriers
6 Darlington FC v Gainsborough Trinity
7 Gloucester City v Bradford (Park Avenue) - Sunday 24th November due to Evesham have a home game on the Saturday
11 Guiseley AFC v AFC Telford United
17 Halesowen Town v Gateshead FC
14 King’s Lynn Town v Hereford FC
18 Leamington FC v Spennymoor Town
16 Peterborough Sports v Kettering Town
3 Workington AFC v Farsley Celtic
2 York City v Altrincham FC

Re: Saturday 23rd November 2019

Sat Nov 23, 2019 9:59 pm

FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round (North Teams) - Saturday 23rd November
15 Atherton Collieries 1-0 Boston United (HT 0-0)
8 Blyth Spartans 1-1 Alfreton Town (HT 1-0) Replay
9 Brackley Town 0-1 Chester FC (HT 0-0)
13 Colne FC 2-3 Southport FC (HT 2-1)
1 Curzon Ashton 3-0 Kidderminster Harriers (HT 1-0)
6 Darlington FC 2-1 Gainsborough Trinity (HT 1-1)
11 Guiseley AFC 0-4 AFC Telford United (HT 0-1)
17 Halesowen Town 1-0 Gateshead FC (HT 0-0)
14 King’s Lynn Town 0-0 Hereford FC (HT 0-0) Replay
18 Leamington FC 2-1 Spennymoor Town (HT 1-0)
16 Peterborough Sports 0-3 Kettering Town (HT 0-1)
3 Workington AFC 0-1 Farsley Celtic (HT 0-0)
2 York City 0-1 Altrincham FC (HT 0-1)
Post a reply