It is currently Fri Apr 10, 2020 7:29 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round Draw
PostPosted: Sun Nov 10, 2019 11:07 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 884
Location: Spennymoor
National League North and South teams will come into this round of the draw, draw will be on the FA website about 1pm

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round Draw
PostPosted: Mon Nov 11, 2019 1:54 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 884
Location: Spennymoor
Ties Are Saturday 23rd November

1 Curzon Ashton v Kidderminster Harriers
2 York City v Altrincham FC
3 Workington AFC v Farsley Celtic
4 Hednesford Town v Nantwich Town or Coalville Town
5 Runcorn Linnets or Prescot Cables v FC United of Manchester
6 Darlington FC v Gainsborough Trinity
7 Gloucester City v Bradford (Park Avenue)
8 Blyth Spartans v Alfreton Town
9 Brackley Town v Chester FC
10 Stourbridge FC or Lancaster City v South Shields
11 Guiseley AFC v AFC Telford United
12 Matlock Town v Barwell FC or Redditch United
13 Colne FC v Southport FC
14 King’s Lynn Town v Hereford FC
15 Atherton Collieries v Boston United
16 Peterborough Sports v Kettering Town
17 Halesowen Town v Gateshead FC
18 Leamington FC v Spennymoor Town
19 Dulwich Hamlet v Chippenham Town
20 Bath City v Gosport Borough
21 Sholing FC or Barton Rovers v Hitchin Town or Bedfont Sports or Paulton Rovers
22 Tonbridge Angels v Bognor Regis Town
23 Weymouth FC v Hastings United or Whitehawk FC
24 Chelmsford City v Hungerford Town
25 Havant & Waterlooville v Cinderford Town
26 Carshalton Athletic or Frome Town v Tooting & Mitcham United
27 Enfield Town v Maldon & Tiptree or Folkestone Invicta
28 Braintree Town v Yate Town
29 Metropolitan Police or Biggleswade Town v Taunton Town or Aveley FC
30 Blackfield & Langley or Kingstonian FC v AFC Sudbury
31 Eastbourne Borough v Westfield FC or Hartley Wintney
32 Leatherhead FC v Dorking Wanderers
33 Concord Rangers v Slough Town
34 Maidstone United v Dartford FC
35 Haringey Borough v Hemel Hempstead Town
36 Wealdstone FC v Royston Town
37 Oxford City v Hornchurch FC
38 Billericay Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough
39 Welling United v St Albans City
40 Salisbury FC v Hayes & Yeading United or Soham Town Rangers

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group