It is currently Fri Apr 03, 2020 10:49 pm

All times are UTC


Forum rules


Please click here to view the forum rules



Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: FA Cup 2nd Round Proper Draw
PostPosted: Sun Nov 10, 2019 11:06 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 877
Location: Spennymoor
Monday 11th November on BBC Two at 7pm

Ball Numbers (Non League Teams)

2 Solihull Moors
4 Harrogate Town or Portsmouth FC
9 Altrincham FC
10 Wrexham AFC or Rochdale AFC
11 Maidstone United
12 Maldon & Tiptree
14 Yeovil Town or Hartlepool United
16 Stourbridge FC or Eastleigh FC
19 Bristol Rovers or Bromley FC
20 Notts County
21 Walsall FC or Darlington FC
22 AFC Fylde
29 Dover Athletic
31 Boston United
35 Kingstonian FC
40 Chichester City

Full Ball Numbers Here - https://www.bbc.co.uk/sport/football/50370295

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
 Post subject: Re: FA Cup 2nd Round Proper Draw
PostPosted: Mon Nov 11, 2019 7:32 pm 
Offline
User avatar

Joined: Fri Jun 18, 2004 2:42 pm
Posts: 877
Location: Spennymoor
FA Cup 2nd Round Proper
Friday 29th November To Monday 2nd December
1 Blackpool FC v Maidstone United
2 Harrogate Town or Portsmouth FC v Altrincham FC
3 Shrewsbury Town or Bradford City v Mansfield Town
4 Coventry City v Ipswich Town or Lincoln City
5 Kingstonian FC v AFC Fylde
6 Tranmere Rovers or Wycombe Wanderers v Chichester City
7 Walsall FC or Darlington FC v Oxford United
8 Cambridge United or Exeter City v Yeovil Town or Hartlepool United
9 Stourbridge FC or Eastleigh FC v Crewe Alexandra
10 Forest Green Rovers v Carlisle United
11 Solihull Moors v Rotherham United
12 Sunderland AFC or Gillingham FC v AFC Wimbledon or Doncaster Rovers
13 Wrexham AFC or Rochdale AFC v Boston United
14 Stevenage FC or Peterborough United v Dover Athletic
15 Oldham Athletic v Salford City or Burton Albion
16 Maldon & Tiptree v Grimsby Town or Newport County
17 Crawley Town v Fleetwood Town
18 Cheltenham Town or Swindon Town v Port Vale
19 Northampton Town v Notts County
20 Bristol Rovers or Bromley FC v Plymouth Argyle

_________________
Spennymoor Town's 9 Seasons in the Northern League:
Trophies - Division Champs (Five Times), JR Cleator Cup (Four Times) FA Vase, DCC (Won Once, 3 Finals), League Cup

DONT LOSE THE FAITH!!!!!

1st Team - NL North
#CoxhoeFanChris
#EveshamFanChris


Top
 Profile  
 
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group